European Masters Women's Bench Press Championships

Pilsen \ Czechia

18 − 20 October, 2012

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Friedrich Marion1965/46.09/13GER 87.590.095.095.01.3638129.562 
2.Lesellier Christine1963/46.15/3FRA 80.085.090.085.01.3626115.827 
-52kg
1.Sirkia Mervi1972/51.80/14FIN 90.092.595.095.01.2504118.796 
2.Petroczki Magdolna1968/50.96/4HUN 85.087.587.585.01.2662107.638 
 3.Feraud Nathalie1967/47.67/8FRA 80.087.587.580.01.3311106.499 
-57kg
1.Olsen Ann Kristin1967/56.33/10NOR 85.090.0107.590.01.1712105.4110 
2.Pajuharju Eira1964/56.07/15FIN 65.072.580.072.51.175585.2215 
-63kg
1.Iliev Isabelle1967/62.03/16FRA 112.5117.5125.0117.51.0867127.693-
2.Uppala Tarja1965/62.81/6FIN 105.0112.5117.5112.51.0764121.094 
3.Kunkel Iris1964/62.33/9GER 107.5110.0115.0110.01.0827119.105 
4.Nothnagel Petra1966/61.97/18GER 75.077.580.080.01.087587.0014 
5.Zazvonilova Marcela1971/60.94/17CZE 57.562.565.065.01.101671.6018 
-72kg
1.Luoto Satu1969/66.23/7FIN 90.095.097.597.51.0347100.8811 
2.Schneider Erzsebet1965/71.82/1HUN 90.095.097.590.00.977787.9913 
-84kg
1.Gransard Nathalie1964/83.99/11FRA 90.095.0100.095.00.891884.7216 
2.Szeiler Krisztina1968/82.89/12HUN 65.080.085.085.00.897876.3117 
84+kg
1.Schaefer Joanne1967/106.73/2NED 180.0187.5w1191.0191.00.8185156.331-
2.Graul Carola1969/86.85/5GER 97.5105.0112.5105.00.877692.1512 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Schaefer Joanne1967Netherlands 84+kg1106.73191.00.8185156.33
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Friedrich Marion1965Germany -47kg146.0995.01.3638129.56
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Iliev Isabelle1967France -63kg162.03117.51.0867127.69
4. Uppala Tarja1965Finland -63kg262.81112.51.0764121.09
5. Kunkel Iris1964Germany -63kg362.33110.01.0827119.10
6. Sirkia Mervi1972Finland -52kg151.8095.01.2504118.79
7. Lesellier Christine1963France -47kg246.1585.01.3626115.82
8. Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary -52kg250.9685.01.2662107.63
9. Feraud Nathalie1967France -52kg347.6780.01.3311106.49
10. Olsen Ann Kristin1967Norway -57kg156.3390.01.1712105.41
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Landon Brigitte1961/46.36/12FRA 65.067.570.070.01.358295.0710 
-52kg
1.Roche Martine1956/51.75/17FRA 80.085.087.585.01.2513106.366 
2.Viitasaari Vuokko1954/51.62/7FIN 67.572.577.572.51.253790.8913 
3.Zodererova Vaclava1961/51.27/4CZE 55.057.560.057.51.260372.4721 
-57kg
1.Bekhtereva Irina1959/54.45/2RUS 80.082.587.582.51.202899.238 
2.Raffier Lucette1957/53.24/5FRA 70.075.075.075.01.224191.8112 
3.Grouet Lydie1960/56.21/8FRA 52.570.072.570.01.173282.1216 
-63kg
1.Maciejewski Patricia1961/62.49/18FRA 102.5107.5113.0107.51.0806116.162 
2.Blondan Daisy1959/62.43/14FRA 80.082.582.582.51.081489.2214 
3.Fulopne Sahin Eva1962/59.65/15HUN 72.577.580.072.51.120081.2017 
4.Lankau Marianne1953/62.15/10GER 65.067.570.070.01.085175.9619 
-72kg
1.Haas Regina1962/71.14/21GER 115.0120.0120.0115.00.9839113.154 
2.Herbin Evelyne1956/63.90/16FRA 80.090.095.090.01.062595.629 
-84kg
1.Takacova Hana1954/83.33/13CZE 130.0137.5142.5142.50.8953127.581 
2.Hauser Ursula1960/74.42/1GER 107.5110.0115.0115.00.9553109.865 
3.Halvarsson Asa1961/75.85/22SWE 102.5110.0112.5110.00.9440103.847 
4.Valtonen Heli1961/73.80/20FIN 85.090.095.090.00.960486.4415 
5.Beninga Anke1954/79.67/3GER 70.080.087.580.00.917173.3720 
84+kg
1.Mynttinen Merja1958/93.10/6FIN 127.5132.5c2135.0135.00.8526115.103 
2.Jutila Annika1962/101.54/19FIN 112.5112.5120.0112.50.829093.2611 
3.Meyer Barbara1961/86.15/9GER 85.090.0100.090.00.880979.2818 
4.Karpati Zsuzsanna1960/84.19/11HUN 70.070.077.577.50.890769.0322 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Takacova Hana1954Czechia -84kg183.33142.50.8953127.58
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Maciejewski Patricia1961France -63kg162.49107.51.0806116.16
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Mynttinen Merja1958Finland 84+kg193.10135.00.8526115.10
4. Haas Regina1962Germany -72kg171.14115.00.9839113.15
5. Hauser Ursula1960Germany -84kg274.42115.00.9553109.86
6. Roche Martine1956France -52kg151.7585.01.2513106.36
7. Halvarsson Asa1961Sweden -84kg375.85110.00.9440103.84
8. Bekhtereva Irina1959Russia -57kg154.4582.51.202899.23
9. Herbin Evelyne1956France -72kg263.9090.01.062595.62
10. Landon Brigitte1961France -47kg146.3670.01.358295.07
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943/45.09/27FRA 55.057.557.557.51.384979.633 
-63kg
1.Hykova Adina1943/59.62/31CZE c372.5c375.077.575.01.120484.031 
2.Thimm Anita1950/60.64/30GER c372.5c375.077.575.01.105882.942 
3.Pfeiffer Friederike1952/62.65/26AUT 70.072.577.572.51.078578.195 
4.Nothnagel Ursula1936/61.26/29GER 55.057.560.057.51.097263.098 
-72kg
1.Jaurola Maritta1950/70.25/24FIN 75.080.082.580.00.992479.394 
2.Dittler Anna1946/71.85/23HUN 65.072.582.572.50.977470.867 
-84kg
1.Laurent Martine1951/77.79/25FRA 75.077.580.080.00.929874.386 
84+kg
1.Inkinen Pirkko1950/87.55/28FIN 50.055.060.060.00.874452.469 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Hykova Adina1943Czechia -63kg159.6275.01.120484.03
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Thimm Anita1950Germany -63kg260.6475.01.105882.94
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Heligon Francoise1943France -47kg145.0957.51.384979.63
4. Jaurola Maritta1950Finland -72kg170.2580.00.992479.39
5. Pfeiffer Friederike1952Austria -63kg362.6572.51.078578.19
6. Laurent Martine1951France -84kg177.7980.00.929874.38
7. Dittler Anna1946Hungary -72kg271.8572.50.977470.86
8. Nothnagel Ursula1936Germany -63kg461.2657.51.097263.09
9. Inkinen Pirkko1950Finland 84+kg187.5560.00.874452.46