European Masters Women's Bench Press Championships

Tallinn \ Estonia

15 − 17 October, 2015

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Feraud Nathalie1967/46.90/1FRA 82.590.090.082.51.3470111.1311 
-52kg
1.Sandvik Marcela1974/51.50/3FIN 110.0115.0c1120.5120.51.2560151.352-
2.Petroczki Magdolna1968/51.25/2HUN 87.592.595.092.51.2607116.619 
-57kg
1.Radwanska Jadwiga1975/56.00/7POL 105.0105.0110.0110.01.1766129.436 
2.Olsen Ann Kristin1967/56.45/4NOR 100.0107.5110.0107.51.1692125.697 
3.Sirkia Mervi1972/54.70/6FIN 90.092.5105.092.51.1985110.8612 
4.Descours Veronique1971/56.35/5FRA 85.090.090.085.01.170999.5318 
-63kg
1.Iliev Isabelle1967/61.85/10FRA 127.5132.5132.5132.51.0891144.313 
2.Narovnigg Claudia1972/62.45/11AUT 125.0130.0130.0130.01.0811140.544 
3.Nielsen Charlotte1972/63.00/9FIN 95.0100.0105.0105.01.0740112.7710 
4.Bolshakova Svetlana1975/61.50/8RUS 80.090.0100.080.01.093987.5122 
-72kg
 1.Luoto Satu1969/67.05/17FIN 97.5100.0102.5102.51.0255105.1115 
2.Syrjala Hannele1973/63.45/15FIN 87.592.595.095.01.0682101.4817 
3.Izindre Annelie1972/65.45/13SWE 90.095.095.090.01.043893.9420 
4.Kirkland Wendie1972/70.35/14GBR 82.590.092.590.00.991489.2321 
5.Sugis Siret1972/65.60/16EST 72.577.577.572.51.042075.5524 
6.Koshurina Iuliia1968/70.15/12RUS 70.077.580.070.00.993469.5425 
-84kg
1.Engskar Eva1973/83.55/21NOR 150.0150.0160.0150.00.8941134.125 
2.Szczepanik Dorota1969/83.05/22POL 135.0145.0150.0135.00.8969121.088 
3.Linna Joanna1974/83.35/18FIN 115.0120.0127.5120.00.8952107.4213 
4.Bastien Stephanie1974/78.90/19FRA 105.0115.0122.5115.00.9222106.0514 
5.Dalia Angelique1972/76.35/20FRA 100.0105.0115.0105.00.940298.7219 
6.Krcmarova Alena1975/77.95/23CZE 90.097.5100.090.00.928783.5823 
84+kg
1.Lonn Sandra1974/111.20/26SWE 180.0200.0210.0210.00.8112170.351 
2.Valkonen Piia1973/90.80/25FIN 110.0120.0130.0120.00.8609103.3116 
3.Csongradi Imrene1966/84.25/24HUN 50.070.080.070.00.890462.3326 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Lonn Sandra1974Sweden 84+kg1111.20210.00.8112170.35
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Sandvik Marcela1974Finland -52kg151.50120.51.2560151.35
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Iliev Isabelle1967France -63kg161.85132.51.0891144.31
4. Narovnigg Claudia1972Austria -63kg262.45130.01.0811140.54
5. Engskar Eva1973Norway -84kg183.55150.00.8941134.12
6. Radwanska Jadwiga1975Poland -57kg156.00110.01.1766129.43
7. Olsen Ann Kristin1967Norway -57kg256.45107.51.1692125.69
8. Szczepanik Dorota1969Poland -84kg283.05135.00.8969121.08
9. Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary -52kg251.2592.51.2607116.61
10. Nielsen Charlotte1972Finland -63kg363.00105.01.0740112.77
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Carli Sandra1961/49.85/2NED 77.582.582.582.51.2876106.237 
2.Pajuharju Eira1964/51.65/1FIN 65.067.570.070.01.253187.7215 
Lesellier Christine1963/49.65/3FRA 87.587.587.51.2915  
-57kg
1.Zaroviene Daiva1965/56.35/6LTU 105.0112.5117.5112.51.1709131.731 
2.Bekhtereva Irina1959/55.75/4RUS 75.082.582.575.01.180788.5514 
3.Kring Pia1957/55.55/5GER 60.080.082.560.01.184171.0517 
-63kg
1.Uppala Tarja1965/62.60/9FIN 105.0110.0115.5105.01.0792113.325 
2.Keranen Anja1959/62.80/7SWE 90.092.5107.592.51.076599.589 
3.Coiffard Line1958/59.50/10FRA 80.090.090.090.01.1221100.998 
4.Herbin Evelyne1956/61.95/8FRA 85.090.090.090.01.087897.9010 
-72kg
1.Haas Regina1962/69.65/13GER 117.5120.0120.0117.50.9983117.303 
2.Haeuser Ursula1960/70.35/12GER 92.595.0100.095.00.991494.1811 
3.Leroy Aline1962/67.35/11FRA 85.087.590.090.01.022392.0113 
4.Valtonen Heli1961/71.10/15FIN 80.085.092.585.00.984383.6716 
5.Skogman Seija1965/68.85/14FIN 60.065.070.070.01.006470.4518 
-84kg
1.Forys Ursula1965/78.00/17POL 115.0120.0122.5122.50.9283113.724 
2.Mynttinen Merja1958/83.05/16FIN 117.5120.0122.5122.50.8969109.876 
84+kg
1.Duhem Leila1963/99.95/18FRA 135.0135.0145.0145.00.8327120.742 
2.Wunderlich Sylvia1965/86.75/19GER 105.0110.0110.0105.00.878192.2012 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Zaroviene Daiva1965Lithuania -57kg156.35112.51.1709131.73
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Duhem Leila1963France 84+kg199.95145.00.8327120.74
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Haas Regina1962Germany -72kg169.65117.50.9983117.30
4. Forys Ursula1965Poland -84kg178.00122.50.9283113.72
5. Uppala Tarja1965Finland -63kg162.60105.01.0792113.32
6. Mynttinen Merja1958Finland -84kg283.05122.50.8969109.87
7. Carli Sandra1961Netherlands -52kg149.8582.51.2876106.23
8. Coiffard Line1958France -63kg359.5090.01.1221100.99
9. Keranen Anja1959Sweden -63kg262.8092.51.076599.58
10. Herbin Evelyne1956France -63kg461.9590.01.087897.90
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Kemppainen Pirjo1951/46.65/1FIN 30.035.035.030.01.352140.569 
-52kg
1.Knutars Aira1954/51.10/3FIN 70.075.077.575.01.263594.761 
-57kg
1.Vaulakorpi Irmeli1954/56.10/4FIN 62.567.570.070.01.175082.252 
2.Duboux Andree1946/55.30/5FRA 42.555.055.055.01.188365.367 
-63kg
1.Thimm Anita1950/60.70/7GER 60.065.070.065.01.104971.824 
-72kg
1.Liege Marie Chistine1955/68.45/9FRA 75.080.080.075.01.010575.793 
2.Jaurola Maritta1950/68.40/8FIN 67.570.075.070.01.011070.775 
-84kg
1.Laurent Martine1951/76.35/10FRA 50.057.562.557.50.940254.068 
84+kg
1.Kimber Tiiu1948/91.55/11EST 60.075.080.080.00.858168.656 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Knutars Aira1954Finland -52kg151.1075.01.263594.76
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Vaulakorpi Irmeli1954Finland -57kg156.1070.01.175082.25
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Liege Marie Chistine1955France -72kg168.4575.01.010575.79
4. Thimm Anita1950Germany -63kg160.7065.01.104971.82
5. Jaurola Maritta1950Finland -72kg268.4070.01.011070.77
6. Kimber Tiiu1948Estonia 84+kg191.5580.00.858168.65
7. Duboux Andree1946France -57kg255.3055.01.188365.36
8. Laurent Martine1951France -84kg176.3557.50.940254.06
9. Kemppainen Pirjo1951Finland -47kg146.6530.01.352140.56
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943/49.40/2FRA 57.560.560.557.51.296474.542 
-63kg
1.Hykova Adina1943/62.40/6CZE 70.0w478.080.078.01.081884.381 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Hykova Adina1943Czechia -63kg162.4078.01.081884.38
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Heligon Francoise1943France -52kg149.4057.51.296474.54