1st World Sub-Juniors Men's Bench Press Championchip

Pilsen \ Czechia

1 − 4 July, 2009

Subjuniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Rode Patryk1994/51.20/34POL 95.0102.5102.5102.50.9975102.24  
2.Justinas Zizys1991/51.20/46LTU 82.590.097.590.00.997589.78  
Krakter Erik1991/51.80/21HUN 100.0100.0102.50.9853  
-56kg
1.Tarsoly Gyula1991/55.50/40HUN 92.597.5105.0105.00.918496.43  
2.Likharad Vadzim1992/55.40/24BLR 75.082.582.575.00.920069.00  
Hancharou Yauheni1991/55.30/14BLR 100.0102.5102.50.9217  
-60kg
 1.Goyke Felicjan1992/59.50/13POL 125.0132.5135.0132.50.8594113.87  
2.Simonas Lasys1992/59.80/37LTU 112.5115.0135.0115.00.855598.38  
3.Chernyshov Sergiy1991/58.70/16UKR 107.5107.5107.5107.50.870393.56  
4.Kohout Lukas1992/58.90/20CZE 82.587.587.582.50.867571.57  
5.Setnicky Erik1995/59.60/35SVK 67.572.577.567.50.858157.92  
6.Iliukovich Aliaksei1993/58.80/17BLR 65.075.075.065.00.868956.48  
-67,5kg
1.Poinson Adrien1991/67.20/32FRA 170.0180.0180.0180.00.7738139.28  
2.Niemi Jani1991/66.00/28FIN 120.0125.0137.5125.00.785298.15  
3.Fuderer Patrick1991/63.70/10AUT 110.0115.0125.0115.00.808993.02  
4.Schnurr Julian1994/66.20/36GER 82.582.587.587.50.783268.53  
-75kg
1.Szefka Blazej1991/74.10/38POL 165.0165.0170.0170.00.7186122.16  
2.Valier Amaury1991/73.20/44FIN 140.0145.0165.0145.00.7249105.11  
3.Bogdan Sandor1992/69.30/4HUN 130.0135.0135.0135.00.7552101.95  
4.Dobrovskis Kirils1991/74.10/7LAT 132.5135.0137.5135.00.718697.01  
5.Havarik Adam1991/74.60/15SVK 110.0115.0122.5122.50.715287.61  
6.Eiterer Lukas1992/73.90/9AUT 100.0110.0110.0110.00.720079.20  
-82,5kg
1.Dyachuk Nazar1991/82.00/8UKR 162.5170.0175.0170.00.6724114.31  
2.Zvjagincevs Tarass1991/81.40/45LAT 160.0165.0172.5160.00.6754108.06  
3.Bottinger Florian1992/81.50/5AUT 150.0160.0162.5150.00.6749101.23  
4.Jusko Kamil1991/81.70/19SVK 140.0150.0152.5140.00.673994.35  
-90kg
1.Tiusanen Jalmari1992/87.90/41FIN 150.0155.0160.0155.00.6463100.18  
2.Raich Martin1992/89.50/33AUT 140.0150.0160.0150.00.640296.03  
3.Novak Marek1991/89.40/29CZE 135.0135.0147.5147.50.640694.49  
4.Tarko Peter1991/90.00/39HUN 140.0145.0150.0145.00.638492.57  
5.Pavlovcik Tomas1991/88.60/31SVK 135.0142.5147.5135.00.643686.89  
-100kg
1.Kwietniewski Konrad1991/96.60/22POL 197.5205.0215.5205.00.6174126.57  
2.Tuunainen Santeri1991/98.10/42FIN 180.0180.0180.0180.00.6134110.41  
3.Lochbrunner Kevin1992/99.90/25GER 130.0135.0140.0135.00.608882.19  
-110kg
1.Lupac David1991/104.50/26CZE 165.0185.0185.0185.00.5986110.74  
2.Joskowski Jan1991/104.20/18POL 175.0185.0185.0175.00.5992104.86  
3.Laukkanen Markku1991/103.90/23FIN 155.0162.5167.5167.50.5998100.47  
4.Arvio Lauri1991/103.20/1FIN 150.0155.0165.0165.00.601399.21  
-125kg
1.Mikula Norbert1993/117.80/27HUN 200.0210.0215.0200.00.5775115.50  
2.Gollnick Nico1991/121.60/12GER 170.0180.0180.0170.00.573297.44  
125+kg
1.Ullrich Nils1991/130.70/43GER 190.0195.0200.0195.00.5651110.19  
2.Galbo Tomas1991/130.70/11SVK 160.0170.0177.5177.50.5651100.31  
3.Baliban Mark1992/132.70/2HUN 160.0170.0177.5177.50.5636100.04  

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Poinson Adrien1991France -67,5kg167.20180.00.7738139.28
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Kwietniewski Konrad1991Poland -100kg196.60205.00.6174126.57
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Szefka Blazej1991Poland -75kg174.10170.00.7186122.16
4. Mikula Norbert1993Hungary -125kg1117.80200.00.5775115.50
5. Dyachuk Nazar1991Ukraine -82,5kg182.00170.00.6724114.31
6. Goyke Felicjan1992Poland -60kg159.50132.50.8594113.87
7. Lupac David1991Czechia -110kg1104.50185.00.5986110.74
8. Tuunainen Santeri1991Finland -100kg298.10180.00.6134110.41
9. Ullrich Nils1991Germany 125+kg1130.70195.00.5651110.19
10. Zvjagincevs Tarass1991Latvia -82,5kg281.40160.00.6754108.06