12th World Masters Women's Bench Press Championships

Aurora \ USA

20 − 22 April, 2012

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Miyamoto Tomoko1967/46.30/5JPN 80.085.087.587.51.3594118.959 
2.Lesellier Christine1963/45.62/6FRA 75.080.087.580.01.3737109.9012 
-52kg
1.Rodygina Anzhela1970/51.20/2RUS 80.085.087.587.51.2616110.3911 
2.Feraud Nathalie1967/47.10/8FRA 75.080.085.085.01.3428114.1410 
3.Smith Jennifer1970/49.84/9USA 77.582.587.577.51.287899.8013 
-57kg
1.Sakamaki Tomoko1965/54.84/6JPN 105.0110.0122.5110.01.1961131.575 
2.Olsen Ann Kristin1967/56.00/1NOR 95.0105.0112.5105.01.1766123.548 
3.Cutrona Tammy1966/52.62/9USA 72.577.580.077.51.235295.7315 
-63kg
1.Iliev Isabelle1967/62.04/5FRA 110.0115.0120.0120.01.0866130.396-
2.Snow Danna1969/57.90/2USA 80.085.090.085.01.146397.4414 
-72kg
1.Ribic Priscilla1972/71.64/29USA 130.0142.5158.0130.00.9793127.317 
2.Luoto Satu1969/69.40/17FIN 80.0122.5130.080.01.000880.0617 
-84kg
1.Blyn Liane1972/78.22/18USA 155.0162.5170.0155.00.9268143.653 
2.Ulvang Adeline1966/82.22/22USA 72.577.580.080.00.901672.1319 
3.Ilves Virve1970/77.54/32FIN 40.075.077.577.50.931672.2018 
84+kg
1.Ferrell Deborah1964/111.50/26USA 165.0177.5187.5187.50.8108152.031-
2.Schaefer Joanne1967/106.44/15NED 175.0180.0185.0185.00.8190151.512 
3.Duhem Leila1963/97.42/23FRA 150.0160.0167.5167.50.8393140.584 
4.Komatsu Mami1969/100.42/19JPN 70.0105.0107.5105.00.831687.3216 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Ferrell Deborah1964U.S.America 84+kg1111.50187.50.8108152.03
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Schaefer Joanne1967Netherlands 84+kg2106.44185.00.8190151.51
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Blyn Liane1972U.S.America -84kg178.22155.00.9268143.65
4. Duhem Leila1963France 84+kg397.42167.50.8393140.58
5. Sakamaki Tomoko1965Japan -57kg154.84110.01.1961131.57
6. Iliev Isabelle1967France -63kg162.04120.01.0866130.39
7. Ribic Priscilla1972U.S.America -72kg171.64130.00.9793127.31
8. Olsen Ann Kristin1967Norway -57kg256.00105.01.1766123.54
9. Miyamoto Tomoko1967Japan -47kg146.3087.51.3594118.95
10. Feraud Nathalie1967France -52kg247.1085.01.3428114.14
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Viitasaari Vuokko1954/46.76/3FIN 65.070.075.070.01.349994.4913 
2.Landon Brigitte1961/46.97/12FRA 62.565.072.565.01.345587.4615 
-52kg
1.Mizuno Fumie1959/51.14/1JPN 80.085.090.085.01.2627107.337 
2.Nelson Diann1955/50.90/11USA 82.585.090.082.51.2673104.558 
-57kg
 1.Bekhtereva Irina1959/54.14/8RUS 80.080.080.080.01.208196.6510 
2.D'entremont Lizz1962/55.66/13USA 80.082.582.580.01.182294.5812 
3.Raffier Lucette1957/55.04/4FRA 75.077.580.077.51.192792.4314 
-63kg
1.Hockborn Koley1960/57.48/14USA 102.5102.5107.5107.51.1528123.931 
2.Maciejewski Patricia1961/61.88/12FRA 102.5107.5110.0107.51.0887117.044 
3.Haines Leigh1960/60.72/3USA 70.075.077.577.51.104785.6116 
-72kg
1.Haas Regina1962/71.60/31GER 122.5130.0138.0122.50.9797120.013 
2.Marts Donna1960/70.82/35USA 105.0110.0115.0110.00.9869108.566 
3.Herbin Evelyne1956/63.86/28FRA 82.587.590.090.01.063095.6711 
-84kg
1.Takacova Hana1954/83.16/36CZE 135.0142.5150.5135.00.8963121.002 
2.Boord Patricia1955/80.14/21USA 55.060.062.562.50.914157.1317 
84+kg
1.Mynttinen Merja1958/91.88/20FIN 117.5122.5127.5127.50.8569109.255-
2.Calhoun Paullete1958/104.44/34USA 102.5107.5120.0120.00.822898.749 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Hockborn Koley1960U.S.America -63kg157.48107.51.1528123.93
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Takacova Hana1954Czechia -84kg183.16135.00.8963121.00
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Haas Regina1962Germany -72kg171.60122.50.9797120.01
4. Maciejewski Patricia1961France -63kg261.88107.51.0887117.04
5. Mynttinen Merja1958Finland 84+kg191.88127.50.8569109.25
6. Marts Donna1960U.S.America -72kg270.82110.00.9869108.56
7. Mizuno Fumie1959Japan -52kg151.1485.01.2627107.33
8. Nelson Diann1955U.S.America -52kg250.9082.51.2673104.55
9. Calhoun Paullete1958U.S.America 84+kg2104.44120.00.822898.74
10. Bekhtereva Irina1959Russia -57kg154.1480.01.208196.65
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943/45.68/7FRA 55.060.062.560.01.372482.343 
-63kg
1.Sawa Chiyomi1949/62.68/7JPN 100.0100.0w3111.0111.01.0781119.671 
2.Sauer Helen1952/62.82/11USA 92.595.0102.595.01.0763102.252 
3.White Helen1945/57.80/10USA 60.067.567.560.01.147868.875 
-72kg
Bittner Ellen1948/65.22/27USA 52.552.552.51.0465  
-84kg
1.Laurent Martine1951/76.82/24FRA 75.080.085.080.00.936874.944 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Sawa Chiyomi1949Japan -63kg162.68111.01.0781119.67
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Sauer Helen1952U.S.America -63kg262.8295.01.0763102.25
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Heligon Francoise1943France -47kg145.6860.01.372482.34
4. Laurent Martine1951France -84kg176.8280.00.936874.94
5. White Helen1945U.S.America -63kg357.8060.01.147868.87
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Schmidt Joan1940/45.56/4USA 32.535.037.537.51.374951.562 
-52kg
1.Burns Bebe1942/47.64/10USA 37.540.042.542.51.331856.601 
-72kg
1.Hernstadt Sharon1939/69.26/16USA 50.052.552.550.01.002250.113 
-84kg
1.Pares Maria1931/80.50/33USA 25.025.027.525.00.911922.804 
Hackney Regina1939/82.14/30USA 65.065.065.00.9020  

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Burns Bebe1942U.S.America -52kg147.6442.51.331856.60
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Schmidt Joan1940U.S.America -47kg145.5637.51.374951.56
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Hernstadt Sharon1939U.S.America -72kg169.2650.01.002250.11
4. Pares Maria1931U.S.America -84kg180.5025.00.911922.80