European Masters Women's Bench Press Championships

Hamm \ Luxembourg

16 − 18 October, 2014

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Friedrich Marion1965/46.24/2GER 90.092.597.597.51.3607132.672 
2.Feraud Nathalie1967/46.78/1FRA 87.592.595.087.51.3494118.078 
3.Schwengl-Forsthuber Ilka1965/46.18/3AUT 80.085.087.585.01.3619115.7611 
-52kg
 1.Sirkia Mervi1972/51.93/5FIN 95.097.597.597.51.2479121.675 
2.Petroczki Magdolna1968/51.18/4HUN 87.592.595.092.51.2620116.739 
-57kg
1.Olsen Ann Kristin1967/56.23/6NOR 100.0105.0110.0110.01.1728129.014 
2.Izindre Annelie1972/55.80/8SWE 80.085.092.585.01.1799100.2914 
3.Descours Veronique1971/56.06/7FRA 80.085.092.585.01.175699.9315 
-63kg
1.Iliev Isabelle1967/61.47/10FRA 120.0125.0130.0120.01.0943131.323 
2.Carion Stephanie1974/60.99/11FRA 100.0105.0110.0110.01.1009121.106 
3.Uppala Tarja1965/62.60/9FIN 107.5107.5115.0107.51.0792116.0110 
-72kg
1.Lange Andrea1965/68.88/13GER 112.5115.0117.5117.51.0061118.227-
2.Lindfors Susanna1973/69.27/12FIN 95.0102.5107.5107.51.0021107.7313 
3.Cervasio Nicole1972/70.01/15FRA 95.0100.0102.5100.00.994799.4716 
4.Maes Florence1972/71.80/14FRA 100.0100.0102.5100.00.977997.7917 
5.Nothnagel Petra1966/66.10/16GER 75.080.082.580.01.036282.9020 
-84kg
1.Strik Ielja1973/83.71/18NED 160.0170.0180.0180.00.8933160.791 
2.Dalia Angelique1972/74.46/17FRA 70.0100.0110.0100.00.955095.5018 
Sjardijn Carmen1969/74.19/19NED 117.5117.5120.00.9572  
84+kg
1.Nokua Katariina1973/104.91/21FIN 140.0160.0160.0140.00.8219115.0712-
2.Wunderlich Sylvia1965/87.44/20GER 97.5102.5107.5107.50.874994.0519 
3.Csongradi Imrene1966/89.17/22HUN 50.080.080.080.00.867469.3921 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Strik Ielja1973Netherlands -84kg183.71180.00.8933160.79
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Friedrich Marion1965Germany -47kg146.2497.51.3607132.67
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Iliev Isabelle1967France -63kg161.47120.01.0943131.32
4. Olsen Ann Kristin1967Norway -57kg156.23110.01.1728129.01
5. Sirkia Mervi1972Finland -52kg151.9397.51.2479121.67
6. Carion Stephanie1974France -63kg260.99110.01.1009121.10
7. Lange Andrea1965Germany -72kg168.88117.51.0061118.22
8. Feraud Nathalie1967France -47kg246.7887.51.3494118.07
9. Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary -52kg251.1892.51.2620116.73
10. Uppala Tarja1965Finland -63kg362.60107.51.0792116.01
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Pajuharju Eira1964/50.68/22FIN 62.567.572.567.51.271585.8311 
2.Roche Martine1956/52.00/20FRA 60.065.072.565.01.246681.0312 
-57kg
1.Kring Pia1957/56.36/11GER 82.582.585.085.01.170799.515 
2.Grouet Lydie1960/56.11/16FRA 75.077.580.077.51.174891.059 
3.Fulopne Sahin Eva1962/56.24/25HUN 67.572.575.075.01.172787.9510 
-63kg
1.Maciejewski Patricia1961/62.50/18FRA 105.0110.0115.5110.01.0805118.862-
2.Winkel Marlies1957/59.77/24GER 92.595.095.092.51.1182103.434 
Keranen Anja1959/62.22/19SWE 90.090.090.01.0842  
-72kg
1.Kunkel Iris1964/67.31/17GER 117.5120.0122.5117.51.0227120.171 
2.Herbin Evelyne1956/67.80/23FRA 90.095.0100.095.01.017496.657 
3.Leroy Aline1962/70.56/14FRA 70.092.597.592.50.989491.528 
-84kg
1.Halvarsson Asa1961/75.55/12SWE 102.5107.5110.0110.00.9463104.093 
2.Haeuser Ursula1960/72.63/21GER 95.0100.0102.5102.50.970499.476 
84+kg
1.Brau Gabriele1964/104.35/15GER 75.0100.0100.075.00.823061.7313 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Kunkel Iris1964Germany -72kg167.31117.51.0227120.17
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Maciejewski Patricia1961France -63kg162.50110.01.0805118.86
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Halvarsson Asa1961Sweden -84kg175.55110.00.9463104.09
4. Winkel Marlies1957Germany -63kg259.7792.51.1182103.43
5. Kring Pia1957Germany -57kg156.3685.01.170799.51
6. Haeuser Ursula1960Germany -84kg272.63102.50.970499.47
7. Herbin Evelyne1956France -72kg267.8095.01.017496.65
8. Leroy Aline1962France -72kg370.5692.50.989491.52
9. Grouet Lydie1960France -57kg256.1177.51.174891.05
10. Fulopne Sahin Eva1962Hungary -57kg356.2475.01.172787.95
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Knutars Aira1954/51.01/5FIN 75.080.580.575.01.265294.893 
-63kg
1.Thimm Anita1950/59.76/4GER 70.075.080.075.01.118483.884 
2.Lankau Marianne1953/61.92/8GER 57.560.062.560.01.088265.297 
-72kg
1.Jaurola Maritta1950/69.21/9FIN 67.572.572.572.51.002772.706 
-84kg
1.Takacova Hana1954/79.70/7CZE 130.0135.0145.5135.00.9169123.781 
2.Speth Eva1954/81.82/6GER 105.0110.0112.5110.00.903999.432 
3.Beninga Anke1954/77.22/10GER 77.580.082.580.00.933874.705 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Takacova Hana1954Czechia -84kg179.70135.00.9169123.78
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Speth Eva1954Germany -84kg281.82110.00.903999.43
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Knutars Aira1954Finland -52kg151.0175.01.265294.89
4. Thimm Anita1950Germany -63kg159.7675.01.118483.88
5. Beninga Anke1954Germany -84kg377.2280.00.933874.70
6. Jaurola Maritta1950Finland -72kg169.2172.51.002772.70
7. Lankau Marianne1953Germany -63kg261.9260.01.088265.29
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943/50.10/1FRA 55.0c458.0c460.060.01.282776.962 
-57kg
1.Hykova Adina1943/56.97/2CZE 65.0w470.072.570.01.160981.261 
-63kg
1.Nothnagel Ursula1936/61.60/3GER 55.057.560.060.01.092565.553 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Hykova Adina1943Czechia -57kg156.9770.01.160981.26
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Heligon Francoise1943France -52kg150.1060.01.282776.96
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Nothnagel Ursula1936Germany -63kg161.6060.01.092565.55