European Masters Men's Bench Press Championships

Tallinn \ Estonia

15 − 17 October, 2015

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Bernard Mickael1970/64.40/1FRA 200.0205.0210.0200.00.8014160.2818 
2.Waymel Olivier1966/64.70/2FRA 185.0192.5202.5192.50.7983153.6722 
3.Chernyshov Oleksandr1966/65.75/3UKR 165.0170.0175.0175.00.7877137.8532 
4.Rodriguez Gutierrez Francisco1969/65.70/4ESP 140.0150.0157.5150.00.7881118.2246 
-74kg
1.Syrjala Henrikki1971/73.50/7FIN 190.0195.0197.5197.50.7228142.7530 
2.Zelazko Bartosz1973/73.70/9POL 190.0190.0200.0190.00.7214137.0735 
3.Marinosa Iglesias Jaime1975/73.40/5ESP 170.0175.0177.5175.00.7235126.6143 
Szendera Rafal1971/73.75/8POL 175.0175.0177.50.7210  
-83kg
1.Pinguet Cyril1972/81.80/17FRA 230.0230.0240.0240.00.6734161.6215-
2.Neveykov Alexey1966/80.30/12RUS 215.0225.0235.0235.00.6811160.0619 
3.Vikla Tomi1970/82.80/18FIN 220.0220.0237.5220.00.6685147.0725 
4.Bertin Fabrice1967/82.65/11FRA 207.5212.5220.0212.50.6692142.2131 
5.Sundholm Jani1974/82.85/10FIN 200.0210.0215.0200.00.6682133.6439 
6.Ostby Ove1974/82.40/15SWE 180.0190.0200.0190.00.6704127.3842 
7.Smith Martin1973/82.05/14GBR 180.0187.5190.0180.00.6721120.9844 
8.Ruiz Ortiz Jesus1972/80.50/16ESP 150.0165.0165.0150.00.6800102.0049 
Poehls Andreas1968/79.00/13GER 200.0200.0205.00.6882  
-93kg
1.Wetzstein Thomas1974/90.75/22AUT 252.5262.5265.0265.00.6357168.4610 
2.Nocek Grzegorz1973/90.30/19POL 260.0260.0262.5262.50.6373167.2911-
3.Marneur Michel1968/92.10/26FRA 240.0250.0265.0250.00.6311157.7820 
4.Hellerud Alf Ivar1969/91.20/20NOR 230.0240.0250.0230.00.6342145.8726 
5.Jensen Henrik Bo1967/92.00/24DEN 210.0217.5222.5217.50.6315137.3534 
6.Forslund Jorgen1973/93.00/23SWE 215.0222.5222.5215.00.6282135.0638 
7.Dawidowicz Robert1972/92.65/25SWE 205.0205.0220.0205.00.6293129.0141 
8.Sickert Hans-Ulrich1968/92.65/21GER 180.0180.0190.0180.00.6293113.2748 
-105kg
1.Ghazal Khaled1972/104.75/30CZE 260.0267.5270.0270.00.5981161.4916-
2.Olaisen Ronny1971/102.75/33NOR 257.5262.5267.5267.50.6023161.1217 
3.Green Martin1974/104.25/29GBR 250.0255.0265.0250.00.5991149.7823 
4.Stecklina Sven1974/102.85/28GER 232.5240.0250.0240.00.6020144.4827 
5.Pohjonen Juha1966/104.60/36FIN 230.0237.5252.5230.00.5984137.6333 
6.Kulaviir Andres1973/103.85/27EST 217.5225.0227.5227.50.5999136.4836 
7.Kuehl Jan1971/102.05/32GER 220.0220.0225.0225.00.6038135.8537 
8.Dhillon Sangheet1971/102.80/35GBR 210.0217.5225.0217.50.6021130.9640 
9.Rindemark Mats1970/104.10/34SWE 200.0220.0220.0200.00.5994119.8845 
Petrov Viacheslav1971/104.75/31UKR 245.0245.0245.00.5981  
-120kg
1.Myller Jarmo1968/118.80/8FIN 300.0300.0305.0305.00.5763175.774-
2.Larsson Markus1974/117.90/5SWE 295.0302.5307.5302.50.5774174.665 
3.Krejca Zbynek1974/118.70/3CZE 295.0302.5307.5302.50.5764174.366 
4.Leinonen Lasse1973/119.60/7FIN 300.0305.0305.0300.00.5754172.627 
5.Kompelien Olav1972/118.55/2NOR 292.5300.0302.5292.50.5766168.669 
6.Karner Markus1970/118.85/10AUT 285.0310.0310.0285.00.5762164.2214 
7.Agadzanjans Aleksejs1975/114.75/6LAT 255.0260.0265.0265.00.5814154.0721 
8.Cserna Janos1968/117.95/11HUN 245.0255.0262.5255.00.5773147.2124 
9.Antic Petar1968/118.35/9GER 250.0260.0260.0250.00.5768144.2029 
Blomgren Conny1968/118.90/1SWE 280.0280.0280.00.5762  
Duval Charles1972/119.75/4FRA 290.0290.0302.50.5752  
120+kg
1.Lehto Ove1972/144.60/12FIN 340.0355.0365.0365.00.5562203.011-
2.Sandvik Kenneth1975/141.10/19FIN 340.0355.0365.0355.00.5582198.162 
3.Soukal Jaroslav1972/163.80/13CZE 325.0330.0345.0330.00.5463180.283 
4.Guidez Jerome1974/143.45/15FRA 310.0325.0330.0310.00.5568172.618 
5.Blom Robert1966/131.40/16SWE 280.0290.0292.5292.50.5645165.1212 
6.Leesmann Kaido1969/128.30/14EST 290.0305.0305.0290.00.5670164.4313 
7.Koovit Gert1973/130.10/17EST 240.0250.0255.0255.00.5655144.2028 
8.Vestergaard Jan1966/126.85/18DEN 205.0205.0225.0205.00.5682116.4847 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Lehto Ove1972Finland 120+kg1144.60365.00.5562203.01
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Sandvik Kenneth1975Finland 120+kg2141.10355.00.5582198.16
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 120+kg3163.80330.00.5463180.28
4. Myller Jarmo1968Finland -120kg1118.80305.00.5763175.77
5. Larsson Markus1974Sweden -120kg2117.90302.50.5774174.66
6. Krejca Zbynek1974Czechia -120kg3118.70302.50.5764174.36
7. Leinonen Lasse1973Finland -120kg4119.60300.00.5754172.62
8. Guidez Jerome1974France 120+kg4143.45310.00.5568172.61
9. Kompelien Olav1972Norway -120kg5118.55292.50.5766168.66
10. Wetzstein Thomas1974Austria -93kg190.75265.00.6357168.46
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Pavlov Savelii1957/58.55/1RUS 110.0122.5125.0122.50.8724106.8727 
-66kg
1.Jauhojarvi Tahvo1961/61.60/2FIN 137.5145.0145.0137.50.8329114.5225 
2.Kertjanis Ivars1961/64.50/3LAT 132.5140.0140.0132.50.8004106.0529 
3.Wunderlich Frank1964/65.20/4GER 117.5120.0122.5122.50.793297.1733 
-74kg
1.Rajala Erkki1962/73.50/7FIN 200.0210.5213.0200.00.7228144.567 
2.Motovilnik Vasilii1957/73.35/6RUS 180.0187.5200.0187.50.7239135.7313 
3.Verhaege Eric1963/72.85/8FRA 160.0165.0187.5165.00.7274120.0222 
4.Leski Grzegorz1958/73.45/5POL 135.0145.0145.0145.00.7232104.8630 
5.Linna Pauli1957/73.60/9FIN 105.0115.0137.5115.00.722183.0434 
-83kg
1.Saunamaki Jukka1961/81.90/14SWE 200.0205.0216.0205.00.6729137.9411-
2.Ring Tomas1960/82.70/15SWE 195.0200.0202.5202.50.6689135.4514 
3.Gent Axel1963/81.15/13GER 200.0200.0205.0200.00.6767135.3415 
4.Bjorgvist Stig1960/82.20/11FIN 192.5195.0200.0200.00.6714134.2816 
5.Woschny Ingo1965/79.70/16GER 140.0150.0155.0155.00.6843106.0728 
6.Dadley William1964/79.37/10GBR 135.0145.0150.0150.00.6861102.9232 
Leblevenec Patrick1963/82.60/12FRA 190.0190.0202.50.6694  
-93kg
1.Farstad Svein Olav1965/92.35/19NOR 247.5252.5255.0255.00.6303160.733-
2.Van der Putten Frans1962/92.30/17NED 250.0252.5257.5252.50.6305159.204 
3.Hering Uwe1963/92.15/20GER 220.0230.0240.0230.00.6310145.136 
4.Bengtsson Ronald1959/90.90/21SWE 195.0200.0200.0195.00.6352123.8619 
5.Belsher Glyn1958/91.05/22GBR 120.0127.5130.0130.00.634782.5135 
Norpila Seppo1963/91.80/18FIN 187.5187.5187.50.6321  
-105kg
1.Hadrysiak Mariusz1961/104.95/2POL 265.0275.0c2285.0285.00.5977170.341-
2.Lehto Juha1964/100.75/3FIN 235.0242.5250.0235.00.6068142.609 
3.Schulze Frank1961/97.55/1GER 200.0200.0200.0200.00.6148122.9620 
4.Martsepp Kalev1959/101.35/4EST 190.0190.0195.0195.00.6054118.0523 
5.Hammond Paul1963/102.55/6GBR 180.0180.0192.5192.50.6027116.0224 
6.Gosteli Cyril1965/104.80/5SUI 155.0175.0192.5175.00.5980104.6531 
-120kg
1.Mogylnikov Pavlo1964/119.85/8UKR 255.0260.0262.5260.00.5751149.535 
2.Dominik Wieslaw1965/109.55/9POL 242.5250.0260.0242.50.5892142.888 
3.Zehnder Christophe1965/117.75/11FRA 230.0240.0245.0240.00.5775138.6010 
4.Krcmar Jiri1962/110.20/14CZE 225.0232.5240.0225.00.5882132.3417 
5.Florelius Yves1963/106.50/7NOR 210.0220.0225.0210.00.5946124.8718 
6.Faass Rolf1965/113.15/13GER 185.0192.5192.5185.00.5836107.9726 
Kivilev Yury1959/118.05/12RUS 242.5245.0245.00.5772  
Laitala Tapani1963/112.60/10FIN 225.0225.0227.50.5844  
120+kg
1.Christensen John1961/133.80/17DEN 290.0295.0295.0295.00.5628166.032-
2.Lefebvre Patrice1962/122.60/18FRA 240.0250.0272.5240.00.5722137.3312 
3.Kerschbaumer Bernd1965/128.80/16AUT 200.0212.5242.5212.50.5665120.3821 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Hadrysiak Mariusz1961Poland -105kg1104.95285.00.5977170.34
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Christensen John1961Denmark 120+kg1133.80295.00.5628166.03
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Farstad Svein Olav1965Norway -93kg192.35255.00.6303160.73
4. Van der Putten Frans1962Netherlands -93kg292.30252.50.6305159.20
5. Mogylnikov Pavlo1964Ukraine -120kg1119.85260.00.5751149.53
6. Hering Uwe1963Germany -93kg392.15230.00.6310145.13
7. Rajala Erkki1962Finland -74kg173.50200.00.7228144.56
8. Dominik Wieslaw1965Poland -120kg2109.55242.50.5892142.88
9. Lehto Juha1964Finland -105kg2100.75235.00.6068142.60
10. Zehnder Christophe1965France -120kg3117.75240.00.5775138.60
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Vorobjovs Jevgenijs1953/57.60/3LAT 102.5107.5107.5107.50.885995.2329 
2.Flink Seppo1953/58.70/2FIN 92.595.097.597.50.870384.8534 
 3.Moiseev Alexander1954/57.70/4BLR 95.0100.0105.095.00.884584.0335 
-66kg
1.Sitruk Claude1950/64.45/5FRA 140.0147.5155.0147.50.8009118.1311 
2.Laurent Guy1950/65.15/8FRA 120.0125.0127.5127.50.7937101.2026 
3.Kemppainen Markku1949/65.85/6FIN 117.5117.5127.5127.50.7867100.3027 
4.Sundstol Birger1954/65.15/7NOR 102.5107.5110.0110.00.793787.3133 
-74kg
1.Dernoncourt Michel1946/72.75/13FRA 147.5147.5150.0150.00.7282109.2317 
2.Laas Mihkel1954/73.50/12EST 140.0145.0150.0150.00.7228108.4219 
3.Lavonius Hannu1953/70.05/10FIN 142.5145.0147.5145.00.7490108.6118 
Kauranen Antero1948/72.95/11FIN 140.0140.0145.00.7267  
-83kg
1.Volkov Nikolay1951/81.30/21RUS 175.0180.0185.0185.00.6759125.046 
2.Fugiel Miroslav1955/82.40/18POL 172.5177.5182.5177.50.6704119.008 
3.Lasmanis Janis1955/75.55/22LAT 160.0170.0172.5160.00.7090113.4413 
4.Baumeister Gerhard1952/82.55/19GER 160.0160.0160.0160.00.6697107.1520 
5.Collard Alain1952/80.85/17FRA 145.0150.0152.5150.00.6782101.7324 
6.Delbeck Alain1954/81.75/20FRA 140.0147.5147.5140.00.673694.3031 
Hakkinen Reima1950/81.50/23FIN 165.0165.0165.00.6749  
-93kg
1.Mentel Stanislaw1954/92.55/32POL 215.0w3215.0225.0215.00.6296135.362 
2.Boe Kjell Arne1952/89.75/31NOR 200.0215.0215.0200.00.6393127.865 
3.Launonen Ilkka1954/91.30/30FIN 187.5195.0202.5195.00.6338123.597 
4.Aymon Jean-Pierre1954/92.85/29SUI 165.0175.0175.0165.00.6287103.7422 
5.Durocher Laurent1952/90.85/28FRA 150.0160.0165.0160.00.6354101.6625 
-105kg
1.Iversen Bjorn1955/104.00/38SWE 220.0227.5235.5220.00.5996131.913 
2.Sydengen Leif1955/100.60/37NOR 190.0195.0197.5195.00.6071118.389 
3.Neumaier Alfred1953/100.85/42AUT 195.0200.0200.0195.00.6066118.2910 
4.Reimann Helmut1951/102.25/41GER 195.0200.0200.0195.00.6034117.6612 
5.Tirronen Harri1953/103.25/40FIN 185.0192.5197.5185.00.6012111.2214 
6.Mattsson Kenneth1949/100.15/39SWE 165.0170.0180.0170.00.6082103.3923 
-120kg
1.Ringvold Vidar Alexander1955/108.05/48NOR 210.0210.0217.5217.50.5918128.724 
2.Fuglsang Allan1950/109.55/50DEN 182.5187.5212.5187.50.5892110.4715 
3.Oren Robert1950/107.20/47NOR 175.0175.0175.0175.00.5933103.8321 
4.Mracek Franz1947/110.00/49AUT 155.0165.0170.0170.00.5885100.0528 
5.Wallin Sven Erik1951/116.50/45SWE 160.0167.5170.0160.00.579192.6632 
Grabowski Wojciech1951/106.00/46POL 225.0240.0250.0disq.0.5956142.94  
120+kg
1.Reinholds Dainis1951/122.20/54LAT 240.5240.5w3240.5240.50.5726137.711 
2.May Karl-Heinz1953/123.35/53GER 185.0192.5200.0192.50.5714109.9916 
3.Randmae Raul1948/141.45/52EST 170.0187.5195.0170.00.558094.8630 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Reinholds Dainis1951Latvia 120+kg1122.20240.50.5726137.71
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Mentel Stanislaw1954Poland -93kg192.55215.00.6296135.36
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Iversen Bjorn1955Sweden -105kg1104.00220.00.5996131.91
4. Ringvold Vidar Alexander1955Norway -120kg1108.05217.50.5918128.72
5. Boe Kjell Arne1952Norway -93kg289.75200.00.6393127.86
6. Volkov Nikolay1951Russia -83kg181.30185.00.6759125.04
7. Launonen Ilkka1954Finland -93kg391.30195.00.6338123.59
8. Fugiel Miroslav1955Poland -83kg282.40177.50.6704119.00
9. Sydengen Leif1955Norway -105kg2100.60195.00.6071118.38
10. Neumaier Alfred1953Austria -105kg3100.85195.00.6066118.29
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Gallart Pierre1944/58.45/1FRA 100.0115.0120.5115.00.8738100.495 
-74kg
Maka Boleslaw1942/73.40/9POL 145.0145.0150.50.7235  
-83kg
1.Lee Alexander1944/78.10/14GBR 147.5150.0155.5150.00.6933104.003 
2.Reybrouck Daniel1942/81.55/15BEL 125.0150.0156.5125.00.674684.3312 
3.Lorenz Horst1940/75.90/16GER 120.0125.0125.0120.00.706784.8011 
-93kg
1.Komppa Seppo1945/91.60/25FIN 145.0152.5160.0152.50.632896.508 
2.Jorgensen Hans Jorgen1944/88.20/24DEN 150.0155.0155.0150.00.645196.777 
3.Verne Lucien1944/87.85/27FRA 125.0130.0135.0135.00.646587.2810 
4.Helen Klas1942/90.35/26FIN 110.0115.0115.0110.00.637170.0815 
-105kg
1.Silvander Matti1944/102.55/34FIN c4175.0c4182.5w4193.0193.00.6027116.321 
2.Bjaaland Peer1942/93.10/33NOR 137.5142.5145.0145.00.627991.059 
3.Rohrbacher Adolf1938/93.45/35AUT 115.0115.0127.5127.50.626879.9213 
4.Laurits Mihkel1944/98.00/36EST 127.5140.0145.0127.50.613678.2314 
-120kg
1.Nylund Christer1944/108.50/43FIN 170.0177.5180.5177.50.5910104.902 
2.Ring Hans1945/118.45/44SWE 160.0172.5181.0172.50.576799.486 
120+kg
1.Alksnitis Valdis1941/138.05/51LAT 180.0202.5202.5180.00.5600100.804 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Silvander Matti1944Finland -105kg1102.55193.00.6027116.32
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Nylund Christer1944Finland -120kg1108.50177.50.5910104.90
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Lee Alexander1944Great Britain -83kg178.10150.00.6933104.00
4. Alksnitis Valdis1941Latvia 120+kg1138.05180.00.5600100.80
5. Gallart Pierre1944France -59kg158.45115.00.8738100.49
6. Ring Hans1945Sweden -120kg2118.45172.50.576799.48
7. Jorgensen Hans Jorgen1944Denmark -93kg288.20150.00.645196.77
8. Komppa Seppo1945Finland -93kg191.60152.50.632896.50
9. Bjaaland Peer1942Norway -105kg293.10145.00.627991.05
10. Verne Lucien1944France -93kg387.85135.00.646587.28