10th World Masters Men's Bench Press Championships

Orlando \ USA

30 March − 3 April, 2010

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-56kg
1.Kolsovsky Stefan1961/55.90/2SVK 142.5145.0145.0142.50.9119129.9531 
2.Kobayashi Takashi1961/55.50/25JPN 120.0122.5142.5122.50.9184112.5037 
3.Tollikko Ari-Pekka1970/54.80/5FIN 105.0120.0125.0120.00.9300111.6038 
-60kg
1.Kaattari Raimo1970/59.80/17FIN 145.0145.0152.5152.50.8555130.4629 
2.Kupperstein Eric1966/59.80/8USA 120.0125.0145.0125.00.8555106.9439 
-67,5kg
1.Waymel Olivier1966/66.30/27FRA 170.0175.0182.5175.00.7823136.9022 
2.Kraft Anton1962/61.70/9DEN 170.0180.0185.0170.00.8317141.3919 
3.Munar Edgardo1967/66.80/14PHI 162.5165.0167.5167.50.7775130.2330 
4.Lambert Marc1963/66.90/24FRA 152.5157.5160.0160.00.7766124.2635 
5.Mori Takashi1963/67.30/23JPN 157.5157.5165.0157.50.7729121.7336 
-75kg
1.Berndt Roy1966/74.70/10GER 190.0197.5202.5202.50.7146144.7113 
2.Rajala Erkki1962/74.10/14FIN 195.0200.0202.5200.00.7186143.7215 
3.Ruelan Miguel1970/74.80/8USA 195.0200.0205.0195.00.7139139.2120 
4.Hartikainen Vesa1969/74.10/15FIN 187.5192.5195.0187.50.7186134.7423 
5.Ide Mitsuhiro1961/74.20/9JPN 182.5185.0195.0185.00.7179132.8125 
6.Lacoursiere Gary1967/73.60/16CAN 125.0132.5137.5137.50.722199.2940 
-82,5kg
1.Thurman Daniel1968/81.90/18USA 240.0250.0272.5250.00.6729168.222 
2.Vikla Tomi1970/81.90/7FIN 215.0215.0225.0225.00.6729151.408 
3.Amatsuji Shinobu1962/82.20/12JPN 210.0220.0227.5220.00.6714147.719 
4.DeMatteo Joe1969/81.40/10USA 210.0215.0225.0215.00.6754145.2112 
5.Gauthier Christophe1964/82.10/5FRA 190.0190.0200.0200.00.6719134.3824 
6.Friedrich Veiko1964/82.50/8GER 195.0202.5217.5195.00.6699130.6328 
Ishimoto Naoki1962/81.90/23JPN 217.5217.5225.00.6729  
-90kg
1.Cieri Dennis1968/89.80/12USA 255.0262.5295.5255.00.6391162.974 
2.Jeffries James1969/89.20/4GBR 222.5237.5255.0222.50.6413142.6917 
3.Marneur Michel1968/86.50/15FRA 220.0220.0220.0220.00.6519143.4216 
5.Kelecsenvi Janos1968/88.00/14HUN 177.5185.0192.5192.50.6459124.3434 
6.Truchon Robert1968/88.10/7CAN 130.0140.0147.5140.00.645590.3741 
Farstad Svein Olav1965/89.30/17NOR 230.0230.0230.00.6410  
Ogura Kenji1966/88.80/3JPN 235.0235.0235.00.6428  
-100kg
1.Eigo Ito1968/97.70/20JPN 260.0280.0300.0280.00.6144172.031 
2.Szezepanski Philippe1964/96.60/6FRA 225.0230.0237.5237.50.6174146.6310 
3.Wood Rodney1967/98.80/15USA 215.0227.5235.0235.00.6116143.7314 
4.Lehto Juha1964/98.80/21FIN 225.0232.5242.5232.50.6116142.2018 
5.Muller Thomas1962/98.90/4GER 210.0217.5217.5210.00.6113128.3733 
6.Hamilton Stuart1964/99.80/13GBR 140.0150.0150.0140.00.609185.2742 
Ferrantelli Mike1966/98.60/17USA 240.0240.0282.50.6121  
-110kg
1.Goto Shuji1968/108.30/7JPN 205.0235.0280.0235.00.5914138.9821 
Semskij Klaus1964/108.80/5GER 275.0275.0275.00.5905  
Jaldefors Mikael1966/109.80/3SWE 275.0275.0275.00.5888  
Al Omari Rashid Sami1970/109.00/13UAE 265.0277.5277.50.5902  
-125kg
1.Lane Horace1964/124.40/7USA 287.5292.5307.5292.50.5704166.843 
2.Cserna Janos1968/121.00/13HUN 247.5275.0292.5275.00.5738157.795 
3.Leesmann Kaido1969/111.90/14EST 260.0260.0275.0260.00.5855152.236 
4.Hoen Marcus1964/121.80/25GER 255.0262.5262.5255.00.5730146.1211 
5.Hedberg Mats1963/122.70/19SWE 225.0235.0237.5225.00.5721128.7232 
125+kg
1.Wdowinski Dariusz1965/133.50/3POL 270.0270.0312.5270.00.5630152.017 
2.Minelle Jean-Yves1966/151.50/18FRA 225.0235.0237.5237.50.5525131.2226 
3.Lefebvre Patrice1962/125.10/2FRA 150.0230.0235.0230.00.5698131.0527 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Eigo Ito1968Japan -100kg197.70280.00.6144172.03
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Thurman Daniel1968U.S.America -82,5kg181.90250.00.6729168.22
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Lane Horace1964U.S.America -125kg1124.40292.50.5704166.84
4. Cieri Dennis1968U.S.America -90kg189.80255.00.6391162.97
5. Cserna Janos1968Hungary -125kg2121.00275.00.5738157.79
6. Leesmann Kaido1969Estonia -125kg3111.90260.00.5855152.23
7. Wdowinski Dariusz1965Poland 125+kg1133.50270.00.5630152.01
8. Vikla Tomi1970Finland -82,5kg281.90225.00.6729151.40
9. Amatsuji Shinobu1962Japan -82,5kg382.20220.00.6714147.71
10. Szezepanski Philippe1964France -100kg296.60237.50.6174146.63
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-56kg
1.Iminov Irkin1959/51.30/29KAZ 100.0110.0120.0120.00.9954119.4527 
2.Elibal Bleda1959/53.10/19USA 75.082.590.082.50.960279.2242 
-60kg
1.Flink Seppo1953/59.70/15FIN 105.0105.0110.0110.00.856894.2539 
-67,5kg
1.Sato Keiji1952/66.00/13JPN 155.0162.5165.0165.00.7852129.5613 
2.Kamioka Shunsuke1957/66.80/4JPN 157.5162.5165.0157.50.7775122.4624 
3.Gelhar Karsten1957/67.40/21GER 137.5142.5150.0150.00.7719115.7830 
4.Miller Larry1954/67.10/10USA 132.5142.5147.5147.50.7747114.2732 
-75kg
1.Hara Michael1960/74.80/4USA 182.5192.5250.0192.50.7139137.439 
2.Monoe Takeshi1952/74.50/6JPN 155.0155.0165.0155.00.7159110.9634 
3.Ahopelto Voitto1956/74.20/5FIN 130.0135.0137.5135.00.717996.9237 
4.Bieberbach Winfried1955/75.00/11GER 130.0135.0137.5130.00.712692.6440 
-82,5kg
1.Otani Susumu1952/81.80/25JPN 180.0190.0200.0200.00.6734134.6810 
2.Cencich Thomas1960/81.80/16USA 187.5190.0190.0190.00.6734127.9516 
3.Anraku Tomohiro1956/80.10/21JPN 185.0192.5200.0185.00.6822126.2119 
4.Ring Tomas1960/81.60/14SWE 177.5182.5187.5182.50.6744123.0823 
5.Kuchnio Krzysztof1956/81.70/19POL 125.0165.0165.0125.00.673984.2441 
Synstad Bjarne1951/80.60/11NOR 212.5212.5212.50.6795  
Smith Charles1956/81.80/13USA 175.0180.0180.00.6734  
-90kg
1.Kitagawa Takeshi1958/89.00/20JPN 220.0220.0220.0220.00.6421141.264 
2.Iijima Osamu1954/87.20/16JPN 200.0200.0205.0200.00.6491129.8212 
3.Andersson Conny1959/89.10/6SWE 190.0197.5197.5197.50.6417126.7418 
4.Boe Kjell Arne1952/87.70/10NOR 195.0200.0202.5195.00.6471126.1820 
5.Rosenzweig Dana1957/89.60/8USA 190.0202.5202.5190.00.6398121.5625 
-100kg
 1.Nakatani Koichi1960/98.70/10JPN 210.0225.0227.5227.50.6118139.187 
2.Turco Charles1956/99.60/3USA 227.5227.5227.5227.50.6096138.688 
3.Vanhamaki Tarmo1960/95.70/14FIN 205.0207.5217.5207.50.6200128.6514 
4.Kinghorn Ian1959/98.30/5GBR 202.5217.5217.5202.50.6129124.1122 
5.Koprnicky Miroslav1951/98.90/12CAN 175.0180.0185.0185.00.6113113.0933 
-110kg
1.Pamplin Gary1957/109.30/17USA 240.0255.0255.0255.00.5897150.372 
2.Vilppola Kari1955/109.10/6FIN 215.0225.0240.0240.00.5900141.603 
3.De Meis Marco1957/108.10/12GBR 202.5212.5212.5212.50.5917125.7421 
4.Pollman Jorg1959/109.20/14GER 205.0210.0210.0205.00.5898120.9126 
5.Royer Daniel1957/109.50/8CAN 175.0185.0195.0195.00.5893114.9131 
6.Sullivan Ian1960/107.40/10AUS 155.0162.5170.0162.50.593096.3638 
-125kg
1.Kojo Motohisa1958/124.50/24JPN 240.0245.0247.5247.50.5703141.155 
2.Homrich Klaus1955/121.90/15GER 222.5230.0245.0245.00.5729140.366 
3.Dorfert Uwe1959/116.50/26GER 195.0200.0205.0205.00.5791118.7228 
4.Regan Skip1952/122.20/5USA 192.5202.5207.5202.50.5726115.9529 
5.Massey Julian1956/116.80/11GBR 175.0185.0202.5185.00.5787107.0635 
6.Velasquez Hugo1959/121.00/4CRC 185.0200.0202.5185.00.5738106.1536 
125+kg
1.Gaudreau Daniel1960/164.20/22USA 290.0w2295.5320.0295.50.5461161.371 
2.Dzieciatkowski Jan1958/140.20/21POL 230.0240.0250.0240.00.5587134.0911 
3.Rossetti Renaldo1960/144.10/17FRA 215.0215.0230.0230.00.5565128.0015 
4.Popov Evgueniy1955/149.10/20BUL 230.0240.0240.0230.00.5538127.3717 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Gaudreau Daniel1960U.S.America 125+kg1164.20295.50.5461161.37
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Pamplin Gary1957U.S.America -110kg1109.30255.00.5897150.37
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Vilppola Kari1955Finland -110kg2109.10240.00.5900141.60
4. Kitagawa Takeshi1958Japan -90kg189.00220.00.6421141.26
5. Kojo Motohisa1958Japan -125kg1124.50247.50.5703141.15
6. Homrich Klaus1955Germany -125kg2121.90245.00.5729140.36
7. Nakatani Koichi1960Japan -100kg198.70227.50.6118139.18
8. Turco Charles1956U.S.America -100kg299.60227.50.6096138.68
9. Hara Michael1960U.S.America -75kg174.80192.50.7139137.43
10. Otani Susumu1952Japan -82,5kg181.80200.00.6734134.68
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestW.CoefPointsRankDT
-56kg
1.Fushimi Hiraku1937/55.80/6JPN 110.0w4122.5125.0122.50.9135111.9012 
-60kg
1.Lietzau Joachim1950/59.80/16GER 135.0135.0142.5135.00.8555115.4910 
2.Laurent Guy1950/59.20/12FRA 100.0107.5110.0110.00.863594.9828 
-67,5kg
1.Magome Toru1943/67.10/3JPN 160.0167.5w3170.5170.50.7747132.091 
2.Sitruk Claude1950/65.90/26FRA 165.0165.0165.0165.00.7862129.724 
3.Klewe Ernst1950/66.50/28GER 137.5142.5147.5147.50.7804115.1111 
4.Pellegrino Jules1943/67.10/18USA 137.5142.5150.0142.50.7747110.3914 
5.Zwick Ivan1939/66.60/2USA 120.0135.5135.5120.00.779493.5331 
6.Takei Yasumitsu1928/63.10/11JPN 85.090.095.090.00.815573.3938 
-75kg
1.Kato Yuji1948/73.30/13JPN 165.0175.0w3181.5181.50.7242131.442 
2.Ogata Manabu1941/71.80/7JPN 135.0145.0150.0145.00.7352106.6020 
3.McDermott Joe1940/74.00/17USA 125.0132.5135.0132.50.719395.3127 
4.Cucinella Mark1950/74.50/3USA 132.5132.5135.0132.50.715994.8629 
-82,5kg
1.Kitano Toshio1946/82.00/22JPN 165.0185.0w3195.0195.00.6724131.123 
2.Fuhr Friedhelm1950/81.00/4GER 175.0180.0187.5180.00.6774121.935 
3.Klostergaard Jim1948/82.50/3USA 170.0177.5186.5177.50.6699118.917 
4.Slinger Malcolm1945/81.60/6AUS 140.0150.0150.0140.00.674494.4230 
5.Fujimoto Akio1949/77.90/17JPN 130.0132.5140.0132.50.694592.0232 
6.Coleman Neil1950/81.60/15RSA 130.0132.5132.5130.00.674487.6735 
-90kg
1.Herrmann Reinhard1950/89.80/9GER 170.0172.5180.0172.50.6391110.2415 
2.Phillips Bill1938/89.00/18USA 165.0170.0180.0170.00.6421109.1616 
3.Reybrouck Daniel1942/84.00/11BEL 127.5132.5135.0132.50.662887.8234 
4.Vermaak Pieter1948/82.60/2RSA 130.0130.0135.0130.00.669487.0236 
5.Yakubovsky Jim1947/89.60/19USA 120.0130.0132.5130.00.639883.1737 
-100kg
1.Clark David1948/98.10/19USA 167.5172.5175.0175.00.6134107.3419 
2.Kawabe Katsuji1942/94.90/9JPN 167.5167.5172.5172.50.6223107.3518 
3.Bjaaland Peer1942/92.50/16NOR 162.5162.5167.5162.50.6298102.3422 
4.Caldwell Steve1947/97.70/7USA 160.0170.0175.0160.00.614498.3023 
5.Collins Tom1946/98.50/8GBR 160.0160.0160.0160.00.612397.9724 
6.Hornik Jiri1948/96.50/11CZE 155.0155.0165.0155.00.617795.7426 
-110kg
1.Tallman Clifford1943/108.40/11USA 205.0205.0213.5205.00.5912121.206 
2.Nylund Christer1944/109.10/18FIN 200.0200.0213.0200.00.5900118.008 
3.Dulling James1949/102.40/15GBR 100.0147.5147.5147.50.603088.9433 
-125kg
1.Beuch Ronald1950/123.60/23USA 205.0210.0210.0205.00.5712117.109 
2.Fuglsang Allan1950/111.10/2DEN 182.5190.0205.0190.00.5867111.4713 
3.Robillard Dominique1949/110.50/6FRA 170.0177.5185.0185.00.5877108.7217 
4.Flikas George1942/118.10/9GRE 167.5177.5187.5177.50.5771102.4421 
5.El Alami Mujir1946/112.70/1SWE 165.0172.5180.0165.00.584396.4125 
Vesely Ivan1949/116.60/10CZE 165.0165.0167.50.5790  
125+kg
Randmae Raul1948/145.40/8EST 200.0200.0200.00.5557  

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Magome Toru1943Japan -67,5kg167.10170.50.7747132.09
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Kato Yuji1948Japan -75kg173.30181.50.7242131.44
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Kitano Toshio1946Japan -82,5kg182.00195.00.6724131.12
4. Sitruk Claude1950France -67,5kg265.90165.00.7862129.72
5. Fuhr Friedhelm1950Germany -82,5kg281.00180.00.6774121.93
6. Tallman Clifford1943U.S.America -110kg1108.40205.00.5912121.20
7. Klostergaard Jim1948U.S.America -82,5kg382.50177.50.6699118.91
8. Nylund Christer1944Finland -110kg2109.10200.00.5900118.00
9. Beuch Ronald1950U.S.America -125kg1123.60205.00.5712117.10
10. Lietzau Joachim1950Germany -60kg159.80135.00.8555115.49