European Women's Open Bench Press Championships

Tampere \ Finland

16 − 20 October, 2019

Open
LiftersResultsIPF PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Simoniants Karina1977/46.73/1RUS 100.0105.0112.5105.0686.3618 
2.Demian Zina1997/46.51/2UKR 80.085.085.085.0595.7132 
-52kg
1.Vedmid Oksana1991/51.40/5UKR 130.0137.5142.5142.5806.441 
2.Sandvik Marcela1974/51.62/7FIN 107.5112.5115.0112.5679.3221 
3.Nyers Monika1978/50.02/4HUN 102.5110.0112.5110.0680.8419 
4.Iaksterkina Anastasiia1991/51.71/6RUS 105.0110.0115.0110.0668.2623 
5.Petroczki Magdolna1968/51.16/3HUN 80.087.590.087.5577.6634 
-57kg
1.Haugen Mikkelsen Hilde1991/56.87/9NOR 130.0135.0140.0140.0750.616 
2.Beer Monika1974/53.51/8SVK 105.0105.0112.5112.5666.1824 
3.Salamon Erika1973/55.90/11HUN 107.5110.0112.5110.0641.6928 
4.Petukhova Alesia1997/54.00/10RUS 105.0107.5110.0107.5643.0327 
-63kg
1.Vilmar Matilda1996/62.83/19SWE 150.0152.5155.0155.0765.714 
2.Rames Maj1989/62.30/20DEN 147.5147.5152.5152.5760.205 
3.Yultsova Viktoria2002/62.62/12RUS 132.5132.5140.0140.0714.3512 
4.Solbakken Fjeld Linn Helen1992/62.28/15NOR 130.0132.5137.5137.5707.4314 
 5.Hakulinen Maria1990/61.65/16FIN 120.0125.0132.5132.5693.1617 
6.Partanen Anna-Eveliina1988/62.75/18FIN 120.0127.5135.0120.0643.5326 
7.Jordan Faye1982/62.48/17GBR 110.0110.0112.5112.5618.4029 
8.Palagyi Zsanett1986/61.07/14HUN 110.0110.0110.0110.0615.7030 
Hole Ruth1989/62.32/13NOR 125.0125.0125.0  
-72kg
1.Hammarstrom Andrea1977/70.30/22SWE 160.0162.5c1162.5162.5749.857 
2.Chistiakova Yulia1989/70.74/21RUS 155.0160.0162.5162.5747.728 
3.Gulidova Maria1989/70.18/25RUS 135.0140.0145.0145.0694.2216 
4.De Vries Maaike1994/70.76/23NED 120.0125.0130.0130.0643.8525 
5.Cowell Kimberley1988/67.79/26GBR 115.0122.5122.5115.0606.0531 
6.Steedman Rachel1995/71.49/24GBR 110.0115.0120.0115.0593.6333 
7.Svadlenkova Petra1992/71.73/27CZE 75.075.080.080.0482.2536 
Lindstroem Pernille1988/71.34/28DEN 135.0135.0135.0  
-84kg
1.Baranova Ekaterina1992/83.26/31RUS 170.0175.0192.5192.5783.722 
2.Engskar Eva1973/83.82/30NOR 192.5w1192.5195.0192.5781.533 
3.Edvall Anna1976/83.63/32SWE 160.0167.5170.0170.0718.3411 
4.Kristensen Linda1977/80.40/29NOR 160.0165.0167.5167.5722.5110 
84+kg
1.Hugdal Hildeborg1983/127.90/33NOR 215.0220.0235.5215.0724.159 
2.Rehoff Christensen Annette1965/125.54/37DEN 197.5202.5215.0202.5700.3615 
3.Jensen Maria Kamp1985/102.32/35DEN 185.0185.0187.5187.5711.7713 
4.Pugovkina Alla1975/96.07/38RUS 165.0165.0167.5167.5675.8222 
5.Berry-Webb Laura1982/91.74/36GBR 157.5157.5165.0165.0680.2320 
6.Gough Jackie1977/144.55/34GBR 140.0150.0160.0140.0541.7135 

Best Lifters by IPF Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Vedmid Oksana1991Ukraine -52kg151.40142.5806.44
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Baranova Ekaterina1992Russia -84kg183.26192.5783.72
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Engskar Eva1973Norway -84kg283.82192.5781.53
4. Vilmar Matilda1996Sweden -63kg162.83155.0765.71
5. Rames Maj1989Denmark -63kg262.30152.5760.20
6. Haugen Mikkelsen Hilde1991Norway -57kg156.87140.0750.61
7. Hammarstrom Andrea1977Sweden -72kg170.30162.5749.85
8. Chistiakova Yulia1989Russia -72kg270.74162.5747.72
9. Hugdal Hildeborg1983Norway 84+kg1127.90215.0724.15
10. Kristensen Linda1977Norway -84kg480.40167.5722.51

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia49 [12+12+9+8+8]3626.36 IPF Pts
2.Norway47 [12+12+9+7+7]3686.23 IPF Pts
3.Sweden32 [12+12+8]2233.90 IPF Pts
4.Denmark26 [9+9+8]2172.32 IPF Pts
5.Great Britain26 [6+6+5+5+4]3040.01 IPF Pts
6.Hungary25 [8+8+6+3]2515.90 IPF Pts
7.Ukraine21 [12+9]1402.15 IPF Pts
8.Finland20 [9+6+5]2016.01 IPF Pts
9.Slovakia9 [9]666.18 IPF Pts
10.Netherlands7 [7]643.85 IPF Pts
11.Czechia4 [4]482.25 IPF Pts