European Women's Bench Press Championships

Hamm \ Luxembourg

9 − 13 October, 2018

Open
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Mularczyk Sylwia2000/46.85/2POL 40.055.065.065.01.348087.6229 
-52kg
1.Rantala Hanna1982/51.89/5FIN 132.5c139.0c140.0140.01.2487174.824 
2.Prykhodko Oksana1991/51.26/3UKR 120.0125.0130.0130.01.2605163.879 
3.Sandvik Marcela1974/51.58/4FIN 112.5117.5120.0120.01.2545150.5414 
4.Gataulina Olga1990/51.43/6RUS 115.0115.0117.5117.51.2573147.7317 
-57kg
1.Petrova Anastasia1985/56.05/7RUS 140.0145.0150.0150.01.1758176.372 
2.Anthouard Melodie1988/56.70/9FRA 120.0140.0147.5140.01.1652163.1310 
3.Arvidson Karolina1985/56.89/8SWE 90.0122.5×122.51.1622142.3720 
-63kg
1.Birzhevaia Anna1992/61.97/17RUS 160.0170.0175.0170.01.0875184.881 
2.Krueger Sonja-Stefanie1999/62.95/16GER 142.5147.5160.0142.51.0746153.1313 
3.Tunkkari Anette1983/62.39/12FIN 130.0135.0137.5137.51.0819148.7615 
4.Wienroither Bianca1984/61.95/14AUT 122.5127.5135.0135.01.0878146.8519 
5.Hole Ruth Kari1989/61.98/18NOR 127.5127.5135.0127.51.0874138.6422 
6.Passmore Shelley1991/61.72/10GBR 90.097.5105.0105.01.0909114.5425 
7.Jordan Faye1982/61.85/15GBR 100.0105.0117.5105.01.0891114.3626 
Hammarstrom Andrea1977/62.71/11SWE 145.0145.0145.01.0777  
Linn Helen Solbakken Fjeld1992/62.58/13NOR 132.5132.5132.51.0794  
-72kg
1.Melnyk Tetyana1985/71.89/2UKR 165.0175.0w180.5180.50.9770176.353 
2.Hoas Katrine1992/71.00/1NOR 150.0150.0160.0150.00.9852147.7816 
3.Vorobiova Iryna1980/67.92/8UKR 135.0135.0145.0145.01.0161147.3318 
4.Cowell Kimberley1988/71.37/4GBR 120.0120.0127.5120.00.9818117.8224 
5.Pash Alana1985/64.79/3GBR 95.0100.0102.5102.51.0516107.7927 
6.Svadlenkova Petra1992/70.72/6CZE 77.577.577.577.50.987976.5630 
-84kg
1.Engskar Eva1973/83.54/11NOR 175.0175.0190.0190.00.8942169.906 
2.Timmers Ankie1986/75.79/10NED 175.0180.0185.0185.00.9445174.735 
3.Protchenko Lyudmila1986/84.00/13RUS 180.0185.0187.5180.00.8917160.5111 
4.Strik Ielja1973/83.41/12NED 177.5182.5185.0177.50.8949158.8412 
5.Edvall Anna1976/83.50/9SWE 157.5157.5180.0157.50.8944140.8721 
84+kg
1.Van der Meulen Brenda1978/114.52/17NED 190.0200.0207.5207.50.8065167.357 
2.Rehoff Christensen Annette1965/122.88/16DEN 190.0200.0w2207.5207.50.7963165.238 
3.Bouskill Sarah1979/115.43/15GBR 142.5147.5147.5147.50.8053118.7823 
4.Vozmilova Anna2001/85.30/14RUS 120.0120.0120.0120.00.8851106.2128 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Birzhevaia Anna1992Russia -63kg161.971.0875170.0184.88
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Petrova Anastasia1985Russia -57kg156.051.1758150.0176.37
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Melnyk Tetyana1985Ukraine -72kg171.890.9770180.5176.35
4. Rantala Hanna1982Finland -52kg151.891.2487140.0174.82
5. Timmers Ankie1986Netherlands -84kg275.790.9445185.0174.73
6. Engskar Eva1973Norway -84kg183.540.8942190.0169.90
7. Van der Meulen Brenda1978Netherlands 84+kg1114.520.8065207.5167.35
8. Rehoff Christensen Annette1965Denmark 84+kg2122.880.7963207.5165.23
9. Prykhodko Oksana1991Ukraine -52kg251.261.2605130.0163.87
10. Anthouard Melodie1988France -57kg256.701.1652140.0163.13

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia46 [12+12+8+7+7]   775.70 w.pts.
2.Great Britain30 [8+7+6+5+4]   573.29 w.pts.
3.Ukraine29 [12+9+8]   487.55 w.pts.
4.Netherlands28 [12+9+7]   500.93 w.pts.
5.Finland28 [12+8+8]   474.12 w.pts.
6.Norway27 [12+9+6]   456.32 w.pts.
7.Sweden14 [8+6]   283.24 w.pts.
8.Poland12 [12]   87.62 w.pts.
9.Denmark9 [9]   165.23 w.pts.
10.France9 [9]   163.13 w.pts.
11.Germany9 [9]   153.13 w.pts.
12.Austria7 [7]   146.85 w.pts.
13.Czechia5 [5]   76.56 w.pts.
Juniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Engrenius Mia1997/51.27/1SWE 102.5107.5120.5107.51.2603135.485 
2.Petukhova Alesia1997/51.96/3RUS 95.0100.0100.095.01.2474118.5010 
3.Kashpor Darya1996/51.32/2BLR 65.072.580.072.51.259391.3018 
-57kg
1.Rikhelgof Tatiana1997/56.19/5RUS 105.0110.0115.0110.01.1735129.098 
2.Szymczykowska Aleksandra1998/55.23/6POL 85.085.095.095.01.1894112.9913 
3.Sabathy Marlene1996/55.15/4AUT 85.090.092.592.51.1908110.1516 
4.Ivanina Dziyana1997/56.42/7BLR 75.082.587.575.01.169787.7319 
-63kg
1.Vilmar Matilda1996/62.69/9SWE 132.5140.0158.0140.01.0780150.922 
2.Churilova Nadezhda1996/61.65/11RUS 115.0122.5127.5115.01.0918125.569 
3.Kals Carina1996/61.83/8AUT 82.587.587.587.51.089495.3217 
4.Bako Monika1997/58.43/10HUN 60.067.582.567.51.138176.8220 
-72kg
1.Marthe Ramsrud Engskar1999/70.90/3NOR 140.0142.5147.5147.50.9862145.463 
2.Mikryukova Anna1999/67.39/1RUS 130.0137.5145.0137.51.0218140.504 
3.Lollo Julianna1995/68.89/5FIN 127.5127.5130.0130.01.0060130.787 
4.Hauschild Marie1995/71.22/4GER 115.0115.0130.0115.00.9832113.0712 
Johansson Emma1996/67.02/2SWE 135.0137.5142.51.0259  
-84kg
1.Espevik Anna Dorthea1998/83.23/6NOR 165.0165.0wj172.5172.50.8959154.541 
2.Lowe Jessika1996/75.41/8SWE 132.5135.0142.5142.50.9474135.006 
3.Kazak Amalia1995/82.79/7RUS 125.0125.0137.5125.00.8983112.2914 
4.Mikulasova Natalia1999/72.81/9SVK 105.0115.0125.0115.00.9689111.4215 
84+kg
1.Semenukha Oxana1995/84.79/10RUS 120.0130.0135.0130.00.8876115.3911 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Espevik Anna Dorthea1998Norway -84kg183.230.8959172.5154.54
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Vilmar Matilda1996Sweden -63kg162.691.0780140.0150.92
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Marthe Ramsrud Engskar1999Norway -72kg170.900.9862147.5145.46
4. Mikryukova Anna1999Russia -72kg267.391.0218137.5140.50
5. Engrenius Mia1997Sweden -52kg151.271.2603107.5135.48
6. Lowe Jessika1996Sweden -84kg275.410.9474142.5135.00
7. Lollo Julianna1995Finland -72kg368.891.0060130.0130.78
8. Rikhelgof Tatiana1997Russia -57kg156.191.1735110.0129.09
9. Churilova Nadezhda1996Russia -63kg261.651.0918115.0125.56
10. Petukhova Alesia1997Russia -52kg251.961.247495.0118.50

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia51 [12+12+9+9+9]   629.03 w.pts.
2.Sweden33 [12+12+9]   421.41 w.pts.
3.Norway24 [12+12]   300.01 w.pts.
4.Austria16 [8+8]   205.47 w.pts.
5.Belarus15 [8+7]   179.03 w.pts.
6.Poland9 [9]   112.99 w.pts.
7.Finland8 [8]   130.78 w.pts.
8.Germany7 [7]   113.07 w.pts.
9.Slovakia7 [7]   111.42 w.pts.
10.Hungary7 [7]   76.82 w.pts.
Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Radwanska Jadwiga1975/51.01/2POL 85.090.095.090.01.2652113.876 
2.Duncan Catriona1975/51.50/1GBR 60.065.067.567.51.256084.7815 
-57kg
1.Mingot Sylvie1969/55.46/5FRA 112.5115.0115.0112.51.1856133.382 
2.Descours Veronique1971/56.61/3FRA 85.092.592.585.01.166799.1713 
3.Horst Manuela1972/56.52/4GER 55.060.060.055.01.168164.2516 
-63kg
1.Rodgers Beverley1972/61.91/7GBR 70.0110.0117.5110.01.0883119.714 
-72kg
1.Boersch Nicole1976/69.24/8GER 130.0135.0140.0135.01.0024135.321 
2.Scholz Ina1978/66.97/9GER 115.0120.0120.0120.01.0264123.173 
3.Kirkland Wendie1972/69.56/10GBR 90.0100.0100.0100.00.999299.9212 
-84kg
1.Bastien Stephanie1974/80.83/11FRA 120.0125.0130.0120.00.9098109.188 
2.Brand Michelle1973/83.74/13GBR 110.0115.0115.0115.00.8931102.7110 
3.Rohr Pernilla1972/83.40/14SWE 112.5112.5112.5112.50.8950100.6911 
4.Williams Rebecca1976/77.72/12GBR 100.0105.0105.0100.00.930393.0314 
84+kg
1.Skaviciene Zeneta1976/122.47/16LTU 135.0145.0152.5145.00.7968115.545 
2.Gough Jackie1977/149.60/17GBR 145.0152.5152.5145.00.7697111.617 
3.Phasey Kelly1976/128.41/15GBR 135.0145.0147.5135.00.7901106.669 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Boersch Nicole1976Germany -72kg169.241.0024135.0135.32
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Mingot Sylvie1969France -57kg155.461.1856112.5133.38
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Scholz Ina1978Germany -72kg266.971.0264120.0123.17
4. Rodgers Beverley1972Great Britain -63kg161.911.0883110.0119.71
5. Skaviciene Zeneta1976Lithuania 84+kg1122.470.7968145.0115.54
6. Radwanska Jadwiga1975Poland -52kg151.011.265290.0113.87
7. Gough Jackie1977Great Britain 84+kg2149.600.7697145.0111.61
8. Bastien Stephanie1974France -84kg180.830.9098120.0109.18
9. Phasey Kelly1976Great Britain 84+kg3128.410.7901135.0106.66
10. Brand Michelle1973Great Britain -84kg283.740.8931115.0102.71

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Great Britain47 [12+9+9+9+8]   525.47 w.pts.
2.France33 [12+12+9]   341.73 w.pts.
3.Germany29 [12+9+8]   322.74 w.pts.
4.Lithuania12 [12]   115.54 w.pts.
5.Poland12 [12]   113.87 w.pts.
6.Sweden8 [8]   100.69 w.pts.
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Feraud Nathalie1967/50.03/3FRA 87.587.587.587.51.2841112.362 
2.Petroczki Magdolna1968/51.33/2HUN 75.082.590.082.51.2592103.885 
-57kg
1.Hirner Gabriela1965/54.90/8GER 107.5110.0115.0110.01.1950131.451 
2.Mangione Angelina1964/54.58/6BEL 72.575.077.575.01.200590.048 
3.Franklin Michelle1966/56.11/7GBR 62.570.077.570.01.174882.2410 
-63kg
1.Cabos Marie France1967/58.14/10FRA 87.587.592.587.51.142699.986 
-72kg
1.Kunkel Iris1964/70.46/14GER 110.0112.5115.0112.50.9904111.424 
2.Haeuser Ursula1960/69.85/16GER 75.082.590.090.00.996389.679 
3.Beck Jo1966/71.63/15GBR 67.572.575.072.50.979471.0114 
-84kg
1.Holzer Frieda1968/83.80/18GER 115.0120.0125.0125.00.8928111.603 
2.Schneider Erzsebet1965/80.53/17HUN 80.090.090.080.00.911772.9412 
3.Wall Melissa1966/75.08/19GBR 70.075.075.075.00.950071.2513 
84+kg
1.Gransard Nathalie1964/92.23/20FRA 105.0107.5110.0110.00.855694.127 
2.Pennebratt Asa1967/96.35/21SWE 82.582.595.095.00.842380.0211 
Jordebo Ann1960/99.19/22SWE 95.095.097.50.8346  

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Hirner Gabriela1965Germany -57kg154.901.1950110.0131.45
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Feraud Nathalie1967France -52kg150.031.284187.5112.36
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Holzer Frieda1968Germany -84kg183.800.8928125.0111.60
4. Kunkel Iris1964Germany -72kg170.460.9904112.5111.42
5. Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary -52kg251.331.259282.5103.88
6. Cabos Marie France1967France -63kg158.141.142687.599.98
7. Gransard Nathalie1964France 84+kg192.230.8556110.094.12
8. Mangione Angelina1964Belgium -57kg254.581.200575.090.04
9. Haeuser Ursula1960Germany -72kg269.850.996390.089.67
10. Franklin Michelle1966Great Britain -57kg356.111.174870.082.24

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Germany45 [12+12+12+9]   444.14 w.pts.
2.France36 [12+12+12]   306.45 w.pts.
3.Great Britain24 [8+8+8]   224.49 w.pts.
4.Hungary18 [9+9]   176.82 w.pts.
5.Belgium9 [9]   90.04 w.pts.
6.Sweden9 [9]   80.02 w.pts.
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Knutars Aira1954/51.50/1FIN 75.080.080.075.01.256094.202 
-57kg
1.Kring Pia1957/56.64/5GER 77.5cb382.585.082.51.166296.211 
-63kg
1.Winkel Marlies1957/59.95/9GER 60.065.070.070.01.115678.094 
-72kg
1.Herbin Evelyne1956/68.37/13FRA 82.587.592.592.51.011493.553 
2.Thimm Anita1950/64.40/12GER 62.567.5×67.51.056471.315 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Kring Pia1957Germany -57kg156.641.166282.596.21
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Knutars Aira1954Finland -52kg151.501.256075.094.20
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Herbin Evelyne1956France -72kg168.371.011492.593.55
4. Winkel Marlies1957Germany -63kg159.951.115670.078.09
5. Thimm Anita1950Germany -72kg264.401.056467.571.31

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Germany33 [12+12+9]   245.61 w.pts.
2.Finland12 [12]   94.20 w.pts.
3.France12 [12]   93.55 w.pts.
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-57kg
1.Heligon Francoise1943/56.10/4FRA 62.562.565.065.01.175076.381 
-72kg
Greiner Ilona1946/64.83/11GER 60.0××1.0511  

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Heligon Francoise1943France -57kg156.101.175065.076.38

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France12 [12]   76.38 w.pts.
Germany0   0.00 w.pts.