European Men's Classic Bench Press Championships

Merignac \ France

9 − 12 August, 2018

Open
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Balynets Vladimir1985/51.66/3RUS 152.5162.5172.5172.50.9881170.451 
2.Wszola Dariusz1978/58.67/4POL 140.0147.5152.5147.50.8707128.4330 
3.Myrvang Fredrik Eskil1990/57.15/2NOR 145.0152.5152.5145.00.8926129.4329 
4.Haapa-Aho Jani1986/58.70/1FIN 117.5120.0125.0120.00.8703104.4461 
-66kg
1.Berglund Eddie1995/65.41/7SWE 187.5200.0215.5200.00.7910158.202 
2.Virgilio Manuel1974/65.61/5FRA 162.5165.0167.5165.00.7890130.1925 
3.Bejashvili Giorgi1980/65.67/6GEO 160.0165.0170.0165.00.7884130.0926 
4.Crescentini Federico1980/64.33/9ITA 145.0150.0155.0150.00.8022120.3347 
5.Ziemer Philipp1990/65.70/11GER 150.0155.0155.0150.00.7881118.2248 
6.Hubisz Pawel1993/65.84/12POL 140.0145.0150.0140.00.7868110.1557 
-74kg
1.Chuprinko Ivan1986/72.21/20UKR 200.0212.5×212.50.7321155.573 
2.Tsaturian Volodymyr1995/73.33/17UKR 187.5192.5195.0195.00.7240141.184 
3.Luchkin Dmitrii1986/72.58/15RUS 185.0190.0192.5192.50.7294140.416 
4.Garbas Marcin1985/73.21/23POL 185.0190.0195.0190.00.7249137.739 
5.Norin Lars1995/73.37/25SWE 175.0175.0180.0180.00.7237130.2721 
6.Motiecius Albertas1994/71.70/13LTU 160.0170.0175.0170.00.7360125.1236 
7.Kraushofer Juergen1993/72.25/21AUT 160.0165.0170.0170.00.7318124.4138 
8.Selberg Amit1976/73.44/16SWE 165.0170.0177.5170.00.7232122.9440 
9.Haapamaki Jani1979/73.50/22FIN 162.5167.5172.5167.50.7228121.0745 
10.Fernandez Perez Ruben1984/72.27/24ESP 160.0167.5167.5160.00.7317117.0750 
11.Franklin Emmanuel1984/71.56/19GBR 142.5152.5160.0152.50.7370112.3953 
12.Potter Danny1981/73.32/18GBR 145.0152.5162.5152.50.7241110.4356 
13.Haugk Benjamin1990/73.51/14GER 147.5152.5155.0147.50.7227106.6059 
-83kg
1.Jevdokimov Denis1981/82.57/8LTU 187.5195.0200.0200.00.6696133.9213 
2.Varela Goicoechea Jesus1977/81.45/7ESP 185.0c1195.0200.0195.00.6751131.6419 
3.Lenglet Florent1979/81.95/2FRA 187.5192.5195.0192.50.6726129.4828 
4.Masi Matteo1990/79.47/4ITA 185.0190.0190.0190.00.6856130.2622 
5.Giligashvili Levani1982/82.62/5GEO 182.5187.5195.0187.50.6693125.4934 
6.Roman Janne1989/82.81/9FIN 180.0185.0187.5187.50.6684125.3335 
7.Herrmann Michael Jurgen1988/82.58/1DEN 167.5175.0180.0180.00.6695120.5146 
8.Kruzik Frantisek1992/82.08/3CZE 160.0170.0175.0170.00.6720114.2451 
9.Marsh Paul1989/82.11/6GBR 155.0162.5165.0162.50.6718109.1758 
10.Keppler Matthias1981/82.37/10AUT 157.5165.0165.0157.50.6705105.6060 
-93kg
1.Yermak Aleh1989/92.42/14BLR 210.0215.0220.0215.00.6301135.4711 
2.Sedlacek Jakub1988/92.50/16CZE 210.0215.0220.0215.00.6298135.4112 
3.Joensuu Risto1988/91.77/15FIN 205.0210.0215.0210.00.6322132.7614 
4.Grahn Marcus1990/92.26/20SWE 200.0210.0215.0210.00.6306132.4316 
5.Milkintis Kestutis1979/88.79/13LTU 195.0202.5210.0202.50.6429130.1924 
6.Michel Sebastien1985/90.94/11FRA 190.0195.0200.0195.00.6351123.8439 
7.Klotz Christian1977/92.18/12AUT 185.0192.5197.5192.50.6309121.4544 
8.Van Beylen Olivier1982/89.78/18BEL 175.0180.0180.0175.00.6392111.8654 
Wegiera Jan1965/92.62/17POL 215.0215.0215.00.6294  
-105kg
1.Parkhomenko Sergii1988/102.73/7UKR 225.0230.0238.5230.00.6023138.538 
2.Kudryavtsev Alexey1988/103.39/5RUS 217.5220.0232.5220.00.6009132.2017 
3.Eriksson Josef1992/98.30/9SWE 195.0202.5212.5212.50.6129130.2423 
4.Henning Andreas1982/104.62/1SWE 212.5220.0220.0212.50.5983127.1433 
5.Grenier Allan1990/103.84/2FRA 195.0202.5205.0202.50.5999121.4843 
6.Gibson Richard1980/104.19/8GBR 172.5185.0190.0185.00.5992110.8555 
7.Shekurov Sergey1981/101.87/6RUS 160.0172.5177.5172.50.6042104.2262 
-120kg
1.Dziamyanau Aliaksandr1986/112.12/2BLR 220.0227.5232.5232.50.5852136.0610 
2.Sistonen Simo1983/118.70/1FIN 217.5225.0230.0230.00.5764132.5715 
3.Billoir Philippe1978/118.95/7FRA 227.5227.5235.0227.50.5761131.0620 
4.Mainz Jacob1993/118.97/3DEN 220.0225.0232.5225.00.5761129.6227 
5.Karner Markus1970/118.89/6AUT 217.5222.5230.0222.50.5762128.2031 
6.Van Heesvelde Jeroen1990/115.27/4BEL 200.0210.0217.5210.00.5807121.9542 
Gibouin Florent1986/117.05/5FRA 225.0225.0225.00.5784  
120+kg
1.Masse Romuald1992/144.85/10FRA 240.0250.0252.5252.50.5560140.397 
2.Sundelin Joel1994/134.30/8SWE 235.0240.0250.0250.00.5624140.605 
3.Rast Siim1988/183.00/11EST 227.5237.5242.5237.50.5368127.4932 
4.Laskawski Adam1995/136.20/14POL 225.0235.0242.5235.00.5612131.8818 
5.Tommila Antti1989/144.90/13FIN 225.0225.0232.5225.00.5560125.1037 
6.Csullog Bela1988/132.12/15HUN 205.0215.0217.5217.50.5640122.6741 
7.Brignall Matt1992/157.72/12GBR 192.5207.5215.0215.00.5494118.1249 
8.Spingl Milan1980/143.70/9CZE 195.0205.0210.0205.00.5567114.1252 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Balynets Vladimir1985Russia -59kg151.660.9881172.5170.45
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Berglund Eddie1995Sweden -66kg165.410.7910200.0158.20
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Chuprinko Ivan1986Ukraine -74kg172.210.7321212.5155.57
4. Tsaturian Volodymyr1995Ukraine -74kg273.330.7240195.0141.18
5. Sundelin Joel1994Sweden 120+kg2134.300.5624250.0140.60
6. Luchkin Dmitrii1986Russia -74kg372.580.7294192.5140.41
7. Masse Romuald1992France 120+kg1144.850.5560252.5140.39
8. Parkhomenko Sergii1988Ukraine -105kg1102.730.6023230.0138.53
9. Garbas Marcin1985Poland -74kg473.210.7249190.0137.73
10. Dziamyanau Aliaksandr1986Belarus -120kg1112.120.5852232.5136.06

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France43 [12+9+8+8+6]   652.59 w.pts.
2.Sweden43 [12+9+8+7+7]   688.61 w.pts.
3.Finland35 [9+8+7+6+5]   620.20 w.pts.
4.Ukraine33 [12+12+9]   435.28 w.pts.
5.Russia33 [12+9+8+4]   547.28 w.pts.
6.Poland28 [9+7+7+5]   508.19 w.pts.
7.Belarus24 [12+12]   271.53 w.pts.
8.Lithuania23 [12+6+5]   389.23 w.pts.
9.Czechia15 [9+3+3]   363.77 w.pts.
10.Austria15 [6+4+4+1]   479.66 w.pts.
11.Georgia14 [8+6]   255.58 w.pts.
12.Italy14 [7+7]   250.59 w.pts.
13.Great Britain13 [5+4+2+1+1]   560.96 w.pts.
14.Denmark11 [7+4]   250.13 w.pts.
15.Spain10 [9+1]   248.72 w.pts.
16.Norway8 [8]   129.43 w.pts.
17.Estonia8 [8]   127.49 w.pts.
18.Belgium8 [5+3]   233.81 w.pts.
19.Germany7 [6+1]   224.81 w.pts.
20.Hungary5 [5]   122.67 w.pts.
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Kauranen Anton2003/51.93/1FIN 75.082.582.582.50.982781.0711 
-59kg
1.Debicki Radoslaw2001/58.16/2POL 80.087.592.592.50.877981.2110 
-66kg
1.Balogh Natan2000/65.28/4HUN cs145.5155.0155.0145.50.7924115.291 
2.Berndt Julien2001/65.49/3FRA 112.5120.0125.0120.00.790294.826 
-74kg
1.Talko Andrey2002/71.68/7RUS 130.0135.0137.5137.50.7361101.212 
2.Plocins Aivis2003/70.73/5LAT 130.0135.0137.5130.00.743596.664 
3.De Grauwe Rik2000/68.92/6BEL 122.5122.5130.0122.50.758492.908 
-83kg
1.Rybar Filip2001/81.64/9CZE 115.0120.0132.5132.50.674289.339 
2.Piskorskii Danil2001/74.48/8RUS 117.5122.5130.0130.00.716093.087 
-93kg
1.Orobets Ihor2000/92.17/10UKR 105.0110.0112.5110.00.630969.4013 
-105kg
1.Bicskei Laszlo2000/93.39/12HUN 155.0157.5172.5157.50.627098.753 
2.Steinoch Patrik2000/102.32/11CZE 147.5157.5160.0157.50.603295.005 
120+kg
1.Strzyga Kordian2002/162.40/13POL 130.0140.0145.0145.00.547079.3112 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Balogh Natan2000Hungary -66kg165.280.7924145.5115.29
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Talko Andrey2002Russia -74kg171.680.7361137.5101.21
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Bicskei Laszlo2000Hungary -105kg193.390.6270157.598.75
4. Plocins Aivis2003Latvia -74kg270.730.7435130.096.66
5. Steinoch Patrik2000Czechia -105kg2102.320.6032157.595.00
6. Berndt Julien2001France -66kg265.490.7902120.094.82
7. Piskorskii Danil2001Russia -83kg274.480.7160130.093.08
8. De Grauwe Rik2000Belgium -74kg368.920.7584122.592.90
9. Rybar Filip2001Czechia -83kg181.640.6742132.589.33
10. Debicki Radoslaw2001Poland -59kg158.160.877992.581.21

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Hungary24 [12+12]   214.05 w.pts.
2.Poland24 [12+12]   160.52 w.pts.
3.Russia21 [12+9]   194.29 w.pts.
4.Czechia21 [12+9]   184.34 w.pts.
5.Finland12 [12]   81.07 w.pts.
6.Ukraine12 [12]   69.40 w.pts.
7.Latvia9 [9]   96.65 w.pts.
8.France9 [9]   94.82 w.pts.
9.Belgium8 [8]   92.90 w.pts.
Juniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Malkush Mykhailo1996/58.09/2UKR 120.0125.0127.5125.00.8789109.8621 
2.Raingnot Mathieu1996/58.51/3FRA 115.0120.0120.0115.00.8729100.3827 
-66kg
1.Saukov Konstantin1996/65.75/7RUS 160.0167.5170.0160.00.7877126.034 
2.Murru Federico1995/64.02/4ITA 145.0150.0160.0150.00.8055120.837 
3.Nativel Jason1995/65.05/5FRA 140.0145.0147.5145.00.7947115.2314 
4.Wit Rafal1995/65.35/6POL 130.0142.5147.5142.50.7916112.8016 
-74kg
1.Poyet Bastien1995/71.96/9FRA 190.0wj196.0wj200.0200.00.7340146.801 
2.Yarzhemskyi Vadym1999/72.67/11UKR 157.5162.5165.0162.50.7287118.4110 
3.Tatar Sandor1999/71.92/10HUN 125.0135.0140.0135.00.734399.1328 
4.Pojasnikovs Lauris1998/73.84/8LAT 135.0140.0140.0135.00.720497.2529 
-83kg
1.Bon Bohdan1995/82.66/14GBR 180.0190.0197.5197.50.6691132.152 
2.Nandoshvili Jemali1998/81.63/12GEO 185.0190.0195.0195.00.6742131.473 
3.Avom Mbume Julien1995/78.54/13FRA 160.0165.0172.5172.50.6908119.169 
4.Florelius Jacob1998/82.80/15NOR 162.5167.5175.0167.50.6685111.9718 
5.Magee Dan1995/82.47/16GBR 142.5150.0152.5152.50.6701102.1925 
-93kg
1.Lenkivskyi Nazarii1995/91.33/4UKR 175.0182.5190.0190.00.6337120.408 
2.Stroem-Larsen Andre1996/90.97/1NOR 170.0177.5185.0177.50.6350112.7117 
3.Franek Hynek1995/91.50/2CZE 160.0170.0170.0170.00.6331107.6323 
4.Lenzi Jonathon1995/91.72/3GBR 160.0170.0172.5160.00.6324101.1826 
-105kg
1.Komar Vladyslav1995/104.96/10UKR 197.5205.0210.0205.00.5976122.515 
2.Jagiello Kamil1998/101.85/8POL 195.0200.0205.0200.00.6043120.866 
3.Herreros Alexandre1995/103.15/5FRA 190.0195.0197.5195.00.6014117.2711 
4.Kudrautsau Aleh1998/104.15/7LAT 195.0202.5205.0195.00.5993116.8612 
5.Haxgart Michael1995/104.15/6DEN 185.0192.5197.5192.50.5993115.3713 
6.Horne Bradley1997/104.66/9GBR 175.0182.5185.0185.00.5982110.6720 
-120kg
1.Couvreur Antoine1996/113.53/13FRA 185.0190.0200.0190.00.5831110.7919 
2.Anyos Istvan1995/119.12/11HUN 180.0190.0192.5190.00.5759109.4222 
120+kg
1.Vero Alex1996/169.40/14HUN 200.0210.0215.0210.00.5434114.1115 
2.Kral Tomas1996/148.50/15CZE 175.0185.0190.0185.00.5541102.5124 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Poyet Bastien1995France -74kg171.960.7340200.0146.80
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Bon Bohdan1995Great Britain -83kg182.660.6691197.5132.15
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Nandoshvili Jemali1998Georgia -83kg281.630.6742195.0131.47
4. Saukov Konstantin1996Russia -66kg165.750.7877160.0126.03
5. Komar Vladyslav1995Ukraine -105kg1104.960.5976205.0122.51
6. Jagiello Kamil1998Poland -105kg2101.850.6043200.0120.86
7. Murru Federico1995Italy -66kg264.020.8055150.0120.83
8. Lenkivskyi Nazarii1995Ukraine -93kg191.330.6337190.0120.40
9. Avom Mbume Julien1995France -83kg378.540.6908172.5119.16
10. Yarzhemskyi Vadym1999Ukraine -74kg272.670.7287162.5118.41

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France49 [12+12+9+8+8]   594.41 w.pts.
2.Ukraine45 [12+12+12+9]   471.19 w.pts.
3.Great Britain30 [12+7+6+5]   446.19 w.pts.
4.Hungary29 [12+9+8]   322.67 w.pts.
5.Czechia17 [9+8]   210.14 w.pts.
6.Poland16 [9+7]   233.66 w.pts.
7.Norway16 [9+7]   224.69 w.pts.
8.Latvia14 [7+7]   214.12 w.pts.
9.Russia12 [12]   126.03 w.pts.
10.Georgia9 [9]   131.47 w.pts.
11.Italy9 [9]   120.82 w.pts.
12.Denmark6 [6]   115.37 w.pts.
Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Sledz Slawomir1976/58.67/1POL 135.0140.0140.0140.00.8707121.905 
2.Lesourd Christophe1973/58.60/2FRA 97.5105.0110.0105.00.871791.5335 
-66kg
1.Halmesmaki Tomi1976/65.80/5FIN 140.0145.0150.0145.00.7872114.1414 
2.Chevalier Mickael1977/65.08/6FRA 125.0130.0135.0135.00.7944107.2426 
3.Kotwica Piotr1975/65.84/4POL 117.5122.5125.0122.50.786896.3833 
4.Staegemann Mike1969/65.65/3GER 115.0120.0122.5120.00.788694.6334 
-74kg
1.Zelazko Bartosz1973/73.50/7POL 147.5150.0152.5152.50.7228110.2319 
2.Schiffner Patrick1978/72.85/9GER 142.5147.5150.0150.00.7274109.1120 
3.Nembrot Jean-Pierre1974/72.90/8FRA 145.0150.0150.0150.00.7271109.0621 
4.Daoud Eric1977/73.34/11FRA 142.5147.5152.5147.50.7239106.7827 
5.Lehto Jouni1977/72.38/10FIN 140.0142.5147.5142.50.7309104.1529 
-83kg
1.Perichon Remi1976/81.53/17FRA 172.5175.0180.0175.00.6747118.079 
2.Viianen Tomi1975/80.73/15FIN 170.0172.5175.0170.00.6788115.4012 
3.Liimatainen Antti1976/81.67/18FIN 152.5157.5157.5152.50.6740102.7830 
4.Rusnak Marcel1974/81.64/16SVK 150.0155.0155.0150.00.6742101.1331 
5.Krizan Sinisa1972/81.42/12CRO 140.0145.0150.0145.00.675397.9232 
6.Bochmann Danny1976/82.18/14GER 127.5132.5135.0132.50.671588.9737 
Debicki Tomasz1974/80.54/13POL 127.5127.5127.50.6798  
-93kg
1.Dankers Patrique1976/87.77/7NED 185.0190.0195.0190.00.6468122.893 
2.Wray Sheridan1974/92.18/3GBR 177.5190.0192.5190.00.6309119.878 
3.Larsson Niklas1973/92.58/6SWE 177.5182.5185.0185.00.6295116.4610 
4.Deres Zsolt1977/92.82/8HUN 167.5172.5175.0172.50.6288108.4722 
5.Kowalik Mikolaj1971/91.10/4POL 170.0170.0172.5170.00.6345107.8624 
6.Briere Nicolas1972/91.77/5FRA 170.0177.5177.5170.00.6322107.4725 
7.Cieplak Daniel1973/91.22/2POL 157.5165.0170.0165.00.6341104.6328 
8.Blackman Drew1978/92.97/1GBR 145.0152.5157.5145.00.628391.1036 
-105kg
1.Schauer Kornel1977/104.50/13HUN 205.0210.0218.0210.00.5986125.712 
2.Bouteiller Marc1971/102.81/15FRA 192.5197.5200.0200.00.6021120.426 
3.Kuusikko Jussi1975/103.65/12FIN 195.0197.5200.0200.00.6003120.067 
4.Simon Scott1974/102.20/16GBR 170.0177.5185.0185.00.6035111.6515 
5.Kuehl Jan1971/102.67/11GER 170.0177.5185.0185.00.6024111.4416 
6.Kraemer Thomas1970/103.30/14GER 165.0175.0185.0185.00.6011111.2017 
7.Penttila Pekka1975/103.73/9FIN 177.5185.0200.0185.00.6002111.0418 
8.Paszek Zbigniew1976/103.90/10POL 180.0185.0187.5180.00.5998107.9623 
-120kg
1.Petrov Viacheslav1971/119.17/19UKR 207.5215.0220.0220.00.5759126.701 
2.Demcak Pavol1977/118.76/17CZE 207.5212.5217.5212.50.5763122.464 
3.Reimling Ronny1976/118.66/18GER 190.0200.0207.5200.00.5765115.3013 
120+kg
1.Guidez Jerome1974/153.08/20FRA 210.0230.0230.0210.00.5517115.8611 
Saralidze Nikoloz1972/161.46/21GEO 170.0170.0170.00.5475  

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Petrov Viacheslav1971Ukraine -120kg1119.170.5759220.0126.70
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Schauer Kornel1977Hungary -105kg1104.500.5986210.0125.71
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Dankers Patrique1976Netherlands -93kg187.770.6468190.0122.89
4. Demcak Pavol1977Czechia -120kg2118.760.5763212.5122.46
5. Sledz Slawomir1976Poland -59kg158.670.8707140.0121.90
6. Bouteiller Marc1971France -105kg2102.810.6021200.0120.42
7. Kuusikko Jussi1975Finland -105kg3103.650.6003200.0120.06
8. Wray Sheridan1974Great Britain -93kg292.180.6309190.0119.87
9. Perichon Remi1976France -83kg181.530.6747175.0118.07
10. Larsson Niklas1973Sweden -93kg392.580.6295185.0116.46

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France51 [12+12+9+9+9]   553.12 w.pts.
2.Finland43 [12+9+8+8+6]   556.54 w.pts.
3.Poland42 [12+12+8+6+4]   541.00 w.pts.
4.Germany35 [9+8+7+6+5]   541.69 w.pts.
5.Hungary19 [12+7]   234.17 w.pts.
6.Great Britain19 [9+7+3]   322.62 w.pts.
7.Ukraine12 [12]   126.70 w.pts.
8.Netherlands12 [12]   122.89 w.pts.
9.Czechia9 [9]   122.46 w.pts.
10.Sweden8 [8]   116.46 w.pts.
11.Slovakia7 [7]   101.13 w.pts.
12.Croatia6 [6]   97.92 w.pts.
Georgia0   0.00 w.pts.
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Hamaissia Ali1967/58.44/2FRA 92.597.5100.092.50.873980.8428 
2.Baublys Vidmantas1965/58.47/1LTU 80.085.095.085.00.873574.2530 
-66kg
1.Chernyshov Oleksandr1966/65.95/5UKR 145.0150.0156.0150.00.7857117.866 
2.Waymel Olivier1966/65.41/3FRA 145.0147.5150.0145.00.7910114.697 
3.Wunderlich Frank1964/64.56/4GER 95.097.5100.0100.00.799779.9729 
4.Perasalo Hannu1962/65.68/6FIN 85.090.092.590.00.788370.9531 
-74kg
1.Carlsson Lars1966/73.47/11SWE 142.5147.5150.0150.00.7230108.4515 
2.Poehls Andreas1968/73.34/8GER 140.0145.0147.5145.00.7239104.9716 
3.Valladas Philippe1959/69.00/9FRA 132.5135.0137.5137.50.7578104.2017 
4.Kujawski Marek1968/72.31/7POL 137.5140.0140.0137.50.7314100.5721 
5.Schroeter Friedhelm1961/72.26/10GER 120.0130.0130.0130.00.731895.1324 
-83kg
1.Neveykov Alexey1966/82.61/14RUS 175.0w2183.0w2185.0185.00.6694123.843 
2.Fornander Patrik1967/82.40/13SWE 155.0160.0165.0165.00.6704110.6212 
3.Bertin Fabrice1967/82.97/12FRA 155.0160.0165.0165.00.6676110.1514 
4.Vanis Vladimir1960/82.03/15SVK 140.0150.0152.5150.00.6722100.8320 
-93kg
1.Rigby Andrew1962/92.67/4GBR 187.5192.5197.5197.50.6293124.292 
2.France Herve1966/92.51/1FRA 175.0180.0187.5180.00.6298113.368 
3.Hering Uwe1963/92.32/3GER 155.0160.0165.0160.00.6304100.8619 
4.Eide Olsen Bengt1961/92.21/5NOR 142.5150.0160.0150.00.630894.6225 
5.Farstad Svein Olav1965/92.60/2NOR 150.0157.5157.5150.00.629594.4226 
-105kg
1.Pecht Torsten1964/103.02/9GER 190.0200.0200.0200.00.6017120.344 
2.Szezepanski Philippe1964/101.92/8FRA 172.5182.5190.0182.50.6041110.2513 
3.Flem Bjorn1964/100.33/7NOR 147.5157.5160.0160.00.607897.2522 
4.Cooper Chris1962/103.10/6GBR 152.5160.0162.5160.00.601596.2423 
5.Eide Olsen Asgeir1965/100.65/10NOR 132.5140.0147.5147.50.607089.5327 
-120kg
1.Minelle Jean Yves1966/118.04/12FRA 200.0205.0210.0205.00.5772118.335 
2.Simokatis Rimantas1965/106.91/11LTU 160.0165.0170.0170.00.5939100.9618 
120+kg
1.Cserna Janos1968/122.00/15HUN 205.0210.0217.5217.50.5728124.581 
2.Lefebvre Patrice1962/142.50/13FRA 195.0202.5205.0202.50.5573112.8510 
3.Haug Georg1965/147.45/14GER 197.5202.5205.0202.50.5546112.3111 
4.Ruzicka Lubomir1967/128.65/16CZE 195.0200.0205.0200.00.5667113.349 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Cserna Janos1968Hungary 120+kg1122.000.5728217.5124.58
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Rigby Andrew1962Great Britain -93kg192.670.6293197.5124.29
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Neveykov Alexey1966Russia -83kg182.610.6694185.0123.84
4. Pecht Torsten1964Germany -105kg1103.020.6017200.0120.34
5. Minelle Jean Yves1966France -120kg1118.040.5772205.0118.33
6. Chernyshov Oleksandr1966Ukraine -66kg165.950.7857150.0117.86
7. Waymel Olivier1966France -66kg265.410.7910145.0114.69
8. France Herve1966France -93kg292.510.6298180.0113.36
9. Ruzicka Lubomir1967Czechia 120+kg4128.650.5667200.0113.34
10. Lefebvre Patrice1962France 120+kg2142.500.5573202.5112.85

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France51 [12+12+9+9+9]   540.07 w.pts.
2.Germany45 [12+9+8+8+8]   518.45 w.pts.
3.Norway27 [8+7+6+6]   375.83 w.pts.
4.Sweden21 [12+9]   219.07 w.pts.
5.Great Britain19 [12+7]   220.53 w.pts.
6.Lithuania18 [9+9]   175.21 w.pts.
7.Hungary12 [12]   124.58 w.pts.
8.Russia12 [12]   123.84 w.pts.
9.Ukraine12 [12]   117.86 w.pts.
10.Czechia7 [7]   113.34 w.pts.
11.Slovakia7 [7]   100.83 w.pts.
12.Poland7 [7]   100.57 w.pts.
13.Finland7 [7]   70.95 w.pts.
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Sitruk Claude1950/65.44/2FRA 125.0c3130.5w3135.0135.00.7907106.742 
2.Leski Grzegorz1958/65.74/1POL 95.0105.0107.5105.00.787882.7218 
3.Sundstol Birger1954/64.93/3NOR 77.582.587.582.50.795965.6620 
-74kg
1.Motovilnik Vasilii1957/73.32/5RUS c3141.0c3145.5149.0145.50.7241105.363 
2.Lasmanis Janis1955/73.33/7LAT 127.5127.5130.0130.00.724094.1213 
3.Voisin Christian1956/72.34/6FRA 122.5127.5127.5127.50.731293.2314 
4.Tellechea Bernard1956/72.34/4FRA 120.0122.5125.0122.50.731289.5715 
-83kg
1.Boe Kjell Arne1952/81.73/9NOR 140.0142.5147.5142.50.673796.009 
2.Kivinen Juha1958/82.34/8FIN 137.5142.5147.5142.50.670795.5711 
3.Deconinck Erick1956/82.00/10FRA 125.0130.0132.5130.00.672487.4116 
4.Naty Michel1954/81.47/11FRA 122.5127.5130.0127.50.675086.0617 
-93kg
1.Launonen Ilkka1954/91.73/14FIN 157.5162.5165.0162.50.6324102.775 
2.Koivisto Juha1956/90.80/12FIN 155.0155.0157.5157.50.6356100.116 
3.Sorokov Valerii1954/91.15/13RUS 147.5152.5157.5152.50.634396.737 
-105kg
1.Mentel Stanislaw1954/99.16/17POL 190.0200.5200.5190.00.6107116.031 
2.Aymon Jean-Pierre1954/103.89/18SUI 150.0155.0160.0160.00.599895.9710 
3.Couchy Stanislas1953/97.66/19FRA 152.5155.0160.0155.00.614695.2612 
4.Kallingi Antton1956/95.43/16SWE 125.0127.5127.5125.00.620877.6019 
-120kg
1.Tirronen Harri1953/109.17/20FIN 167.5172.5177.5177.50.5899104.714 
2.Pigeon Christian1953/118.38/21FRA 162.5167.5170.0167.50.576896.618 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Mentel Stanislaw1954Poland -105kg199.160.6107190.0116.03
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Sitruk Claude1950France -66kg165.440.7907135.0106.74
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Motovilnik Vasilii1957Russia -74kg173.320.7241145.5105.36
4. Tirronen Harri1953Finland -120kg1109.170.5899177.5104.71
5. Launonen Ilkka1954Finland -93kg191.730.6324162.5102.77
6. Koivisto Juha1956Finland -93kg290.800.6356157.5100.11
7. Sorokov Valerii1954Russia -93kg391.150.6343152.596.73
8. Pigeon Christian1953France -120kg2118.380.5768167.596.61
9. Boe Kjell Arne1952Norway -83kg181.730.6737142.596.00
10. Aymon Jean-Pierre1954Switzerland -105kg2103.890.5998160.095.97

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France45 [12+9+8+8+8]   479.26 w.pts.
2.Finland42 [12+12+9+9]   403.15 w.pts.
3.Poland21 [12+9]   198.75 w.pts.
4.Russia20 [12+8]   202.09 w.pts.
5.Norway20 [12+8]   161.66 w.pts.
6.Switzerland9 [9]   95.97 w.pts.
7.Latvia9 [9]   94.12 w.pts.
8.Sweden7 [7]   77.60 w.pts.
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Gallart Pierre1944/58.63/1FRA 70.080.085.085.00.871374.0611 
-66kg
1.Schuck Dieter1948/65.64/3GER 105.0c4110.0w4113.0113.00.788789.122 
2.Diepold Alexander1937/65.38/2GER 85.090.092.592.50.791373.2012 
-74kg
1.Kauranen Antero1948/73.64/6FIN 122.5125.0126.0122.50.721888.423 
2.Maka Boleslaw1942/73.05/4POL 115.0120.0122.5120.00.726087.124 
3.Bec Albert1947/68.51/5FRA 85.090.095.090.00.762068.5813 
-83kg
1.Lorenz Horst1940/75.43/7GER 112.5112.5115.0112.50.709779.847 
2.Bjaaland Peer1942/81.78/9NOR 105.0110.0115.0110.00.673574.0810 
3.Huchet Marc1938/81.07/10FRA 95.097.5100.0100.00.677167.7114 
4.De Gueroult Georges1946/82.31/8FRA 90.095.0100.095.00.670863.7315 
-93kg
1.Hornik Jiri1948/88.61/12CZE 115.0122.5127.5127.50.643582.055 
2.Boussery Alain1947/89.70/13FRA 115.0120.0125.0125.00.639579.946 
3.Bentz Charles1948/88.82/11FRA 117.5122.5122.5117.50.642875.539 
-105kg
1.Richter Werner1947/102.27/14GER 165.0165.0w4181.0181.00.6033109.201 
2.Moro Alain1948/102.84/15FRA 115.0122.5130.0130.00.602178.278 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Richter Werner1947Germany -105kg1102.270.6033181.0109.20
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Schuck Dieter1948Germany -66kg165.640.7887113.089.12
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Kauranen Antero1948Finland -74kg173.640.7218122.588.42
4. Maka Boleslaw1942Poland -74kg273.050.7260120.087.12
5. Hornik Jiri1948Czechia -93kg188.610.6435127.582.05
6. Boussery Alain1947France -93kg289.700.6395125.079.94
7. Lorenz Horst1940Germany -83kg175.430.7097112.579.84
8. Moro Alain1948France -105kg2102.840.6021130.078.27
9. Bentz Charles1948France -93kg388.820.6428117.575.53
10. Bjaaland Peer1942Norway -83kg281.780.6735110.074.08

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France46 [12+9+9+8+8]   376.38 w.pts.
2.Germany45 [12+12+12+9]   351.36 w.pts.
3.Finland12 [12]   88.42 w.pts.
4.Czechia12 [12]   82.05 w.pts.
5.Poland9 [9]   87.12 w.pts.
6.Norway9 [9]   74.08 w.pts.