European Masters Men's Bench Press Championships

Hamm \ Luxembourg

13 − 15 October, 2016

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Sledz Slawomir1976/58.73/1POL 165.0180.0180.0165.00.8699143.5324 
-66kg
1.Bernard Mickael1970/64.89/2FRA 197.5202.5202.5197.50.7963157.2713 
-74kg
1.Syrjala Henrikki1971/73.70/5FIN 210.0215.0231.5215.00.7214155.1014 
2.Zelazko Bartosz1973/73.48/3POL 192.5210.0215.0192.50.7229139.1627 
3.Szendera Rafal1971/72.73/4POL 180.0187.5192.5180.00.7283131.0930 
-83kg
1.Pinguet Cyril1972/82.21/8FRA 225.0225.0242.5225.00.6713151.0417 
2.Bertin Fabrice1967/82.95/6FRA 210.0220.0227.5220.00.6677146.8922 
3.Glowacz Lukasz1976/81.85/7POL 160.0160.0165.0160.00.6731107.7033 
-93kg
1.Nocek Grzegorz1973/91.27/10POL 262.5262.5280.0262.50.6339166.409 
2.Konye Szabolcs1974/91.99/9HUN 245.0250.0255.0255.00.6315161.0310 
3.Wetzstein Thomas1974/92.63/14AUT 255.0260.0260.0255.00.6294160.5012 
4.Marneur Michel1968/91.32/12FRA 240.0245.0250.0240.00.6338152.1115 
5.Brandl Olaf1969/91.50/13GER 230.0237.5250.0237.50.6331150.3618 
6.Laurikainen Petteri1969/91.80/11FIN 225.0235.0250.0235.00.6321148.5420 
-105kg
1.Ghazal Khaled1972/104.29/21CZE 267.5280.0c1288.0288.00.5990172.516 
2.Green Martin1974/104.60/16GBR 250.0255.0262.5250.00.5984149.6019 
3.Stecklina Sven1974/101.00/20GER 240.0242.5250.0242.50.6062147.0021 
4.Lakso Joakim1975/104.13/18SWE 227.5240.0240.0240.00.5993143.8323 
5.Kraemer Thomas1970/103.49/15GER 215.0215.0235.0235.00.6007141.1625 
6.Rabineau Tony1973/100.48/17FRA 230.0240.0242.5230.00.6074139.7026 
7.Kraakenes Arild1968/104.28/22NOR 220.0242.5245.0220.00.5990131.7829 
Kovacs Laszlo1974/104.93/19HUN 240.0240.0240.00.5977  
-120kg
1.Kompelien Olav1972/118.55/7NOR 302.5302.5307.5307.50.5766177.312 
2.Leinonen Lasse1973/119.35/1FIN 300.0305.0307.5305.00.5757175.593 
3.Larsson Markus1974/117.86/3SWE 295.0300.0307.5300.00.5774173.225 
4.Christalle Jens1970/112.98/4GER 275.0275.0302.5275.00.5839160.5711 
5.Bier Gilbert1970/114.12/2FRA 240.0250.0260.0260.00.5823151.4016 
6.Rajos Istvan1975/114.55/6HUN 222.5222.5230.0222.50.5817129.4331 
7.Kunz Michael1967/117.15/5AUT 220.0225.0232.5220.00.5783127.2332 
Blomgren Conny1968/119.12/9SWE 300.0300.0302.50.5759  
Duval Charles1972/118.41/8FRA 290.0290.0290.00.5767  
120+kg
1.Guidez Jerome1974/148.22/11FRA 310.0320.0330.0330.00.5542182.891 
2.Krejca Zbynek1974/121.16/14CZE 300.0305.0310.0305.00.5737174.984 
3.Kretzschmar Robert1976/125.52/12GER 280.0292.5295.0295.00.5694167.977 
4.Pinc Jan1973/121.94/15CZE 275.0285.0292.5292.50.5728167.548 
5.Rekittke Jurgen1969/167.20/10GER 225.0245.0260.0245.00.5446133.4328 
Dahl Orjan1970/145.92/13SWE 275.0275.0275.00.5555  

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Guidez Jerome1974France 120+kg1148.220.5542330.0182.89
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Kompelien Olav1972Norway -120kg1118.550.5766307.5177.31
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Leinonen Lasse1973Finland -120kg2119.350.5757305.0175.59
4. Krejca Zbynek1974Czechia 120+kg2121.160.5737305.0174.98
5. Larsson Markus1974Sweden -120kg3117.860.5774300.0173.22
6. Ghazal Khaled1972Czechia -105kg1104.290.5990288.0172.51
7. Kretzschmar Robert1976Germany 120+kg3125.520.5694295.0167.97
8. Pinc Jan1973Czechia 120+kg4121.940.5728292.5167.54
9. Nocek Grzegorz1973Poland -93kg191.270.6339262.5166.40
10. Konye Szabolcs1974Hungary -93kg291.990.6315255.0161.03

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France52 [12+12+12+9+7]   790.20 w.pts.
2.Poland49 [12+12+9+8+8]   687.88 w.pts.
3.Germany35 [8+8+7+6+6]   767.08 w.pts.
4.Czechia28 [12+9+7]   515.04 w.pts.
5.Finland26 [12+9+5]   479.23 w.pts.
6.Norway16 [12+4]   309.08 w.pts.
7.Sweden15 [8+7]   317.05 w.pts.
8.Hungary14 [9+5]   290.46 w.pts.
9.Austria12 [8+4]   287.72 w.pts.
10.Great Britain9 [9]   149.60 w.pts.
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Kolsovsky Stefan1961/57.85/1SVK 135.0140.0145.0140.00.8823123.5220 
-66kg
1.Waymel Olivier1966/65.75/5FRA 180.0200.5200.5180.00.7877141.7912 
2.Jauhojarvi Tahvo1961/63.83/4FIN 135.0142.5142.5135.00.8075109.0124 
3.Wunderlich Frank1964/64.94/3GER 120.0125.0×120.00.795895.5026 
4.Van Waardenburg Jan1961/65.47/2NED 100.0107.5107.5100.00.790479.0428 
-74kg
1.Cucuzzella Alphonse1966/72.66/10FRA 200.0205.0207.5200.00.7288145.767 
2.Carlsson Lars1966/73.52/8SWE 162.5182.5182.5162.50.7227117.4422 
3.Leski Grzegorz1958/73.87/7POL 135.0145.0145.0135.00.720297.2325 
Motovilnik Vasilii1957/72.75/9RUS 192.5192.5192.50.7282  
Griesch Klaus1959/73.60/6GER 182.5197.5200.00.7221  
-83kg
1.Ring Tomas1960/82.61/14SWE 197.5202.5205.0205.00.6694137.2314 
2.Bjorqvist Stig1960/81.98/15FIN 197.5200.0202.5202.50.6725136.1815 
3.Tidona Bruno1966/81.01/11FRA 190.0190.0195.0190.00.6774128.7117 
4.Woschny Ingo1965/80.29/12GER 160.0160.0170.0170.00.6811115.7923 
Gent Axel1963/82.52/16GER 195.0195.0195.00.6698  
-93kg
1.Hering Uwe1963/92.25/18GER 220.0222.5227.5227.50.6306143.469 
2.Bougamdouz Gemel1963/92.30/17FRA 220.0222.5227.5222.50.6305140.2913 
3.Lemagnen Yves1966/92.02/23FRA 190.0195.0200.0200.00.6314126.2819 
4.Belsher Glyn1958/92.22/22GBR 125.0132.5140.0132.50.630783.5727 
Norpila Seppo1963/91.71/21FIN 190.0190.0195.00.6324  
Ericson Peter1963/91.95/24SWE 197.5197.5197.50.6316  
-105kg
1.Hadrysiak Mariusz1961/105.00/25POL 275.0285.5293.0275.00.5976164.342 
2.Leroy Fabrice1963/104.30/27FRA 225.0235.0250.0250.00.5990149.756 
3.Dabeski Mio1965/102.00/30SWE 195.0207.5212.5212.50.6039128.3318 
Kovalskis Vladimirs1958/103.70/29LAT 210.0210.0212.50.6002  
Hammond Paul1963/103.10/26GBR 190.0190.0210.00.6015  
Szezepanski Philippe1964/100.89/28FRA 225.0225.0×0.6065  
-120kg
1.Jaldefors Mikael1966/119.70/3SWE 270.0275.0291.0270.00.5753155.335 
2.Voldseth Kurt Einar1966/119.36/4NOR 240.0247.5252.5247.50.5756142.4611 
3.Krcmar Jiri1962/109.16/1CZE 217.5230.0230.0230.00.5899135.6816 
Dominik Wieslaw1965/113.81/2POL 250.0250.0260.00.5827  
120+kg
1.Enzinger Ewald1966/142.97/8AUT 312.5w2312.5320.0312.50.5571174.091 
2.Blom Robert1966/130.38/7SWE 280.0290.0302.5290.00.5653163.943 
3.Furesund Kjell1966/134.77/9NOR 290.0290.0312.5290.00.5621163.014 
4.Haug Georg1965/150.17/6GER 250.0260.0272.5260.00.5532143.838 
5.Lefebvre Patrice1962/136.31/5FRA 255.0262.5272.5255.00.5611143.0810 
6.Thielking Udo1961/130.99/10GER 215.0217.5220.0217.50.5648122.8421 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Enzinger Ewald1966Austria 120+kg1142.970.5571312.5174.09
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Hadrysiak Mariusz1961Poland -105kg1105.000.5976275.0164.34
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Blom Robert1966Sweden 120+kg2130.380.5653290.0163.94
4. Furesund Kjell1966Norway 120+kg3134.770.5621290.0163.01
5. Jaldefors Mikael1966Sweden -120kg1119.700.5753270.0155.33
6. Leroy Fabrice1963France -105kg2104.300.5990250.0149.75
7. Cucuzzella Alphonse1966France -74kg172.660.7288200.0145.76
8. Haug Georg1965Germany 120+kg4150.170.5532260.0143.83
9. Hering Uwe1963Germany -93kg192.250.6306227.5143.46
10. Lefebvre Patrice1962France 120+kg5136.310.5611255.0143.08

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France50 [12+12+9+9+8]   706.29 w.pts.
2.Sweden50 [12+12+9+9+8]   702.26 w.pts.
3.Germany39 [12+8+7+7+5]   621.42 w.pts.
4.Poland20 [12+8]   261.57 w.pts.
5.Finland18 [9+9]   245.19 w.pts.
6.Norway17 [9+8]   305.47 w.pts.
7.Austria12 [12]   174.09 w.pts.
8.Slovakia12 [12]   123.52 w.pts.
9.Czechia8 [8]   135.68 w.pts.
10.Great Britain7 [7]   83.57 w.pts.
11.Netherlands7 [7]   79.04 w.pts.
Russia0   0.00 w.pts.
Latvia0   0.00 w.pts.
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Vorobjovs Jevgenijs1953/57.43/3LAT 105.0110.0112.5110.00.888497.7222 
-66kg
1.Sitruk Claude1950/65.37/7FRA 145.0150.0150.0145.00.7914114.7513 
2.Kemppainen Markku1949/64.96/6FIN 107.5110.0112.5112.50.795689.5025 
3.Flink Seppo1953/65.51/5FIN 97.5100.0102.5100.00.790079.0027 
-74kg
1.Heinrich Detlef1956/73.16/10GER 160.0168.0×160.00.7252116.0312 
2.Kauranen Antero1948/73.22/11FIN 140.0××140.00.7248101.4719 
3.Macrow Stanley1949/71.10/12GBR 110.0115.0120.0120.00.740688.8726 
-83kg
1.Synstad Bjarne1951/80.75/21NOR 205.0215.5215.5205.00.6787139.132 
2.Baumeister Gerhard1952/81.76/18GER 150.0157.5162.5162.50.6736109.4616 
3.Lasmanis Janis1955/76.61/16LAT 155.0160.0160.0160.00.7023112.3715 
4.Zevenbergen Fried1954/79.52/20NED 142.5147.5157.5147.50.6853101.0820 
5.Collard Alain1952/81.28/19FRA 140.0145.0150.0145.00.676098.0221 
6.Ahopelto Voitto1956/82.83/17FIN 135.0145.0150.0135.00.668390.2224 
-93kg
1.Mentel Stanislaw1954/92.21/29POL w3230.0237.5w3237.5237.50.6308149.811 
2.Ehrt Hans-Jurgen1956/90.60/30GER 205.0217.5217.5205.00.6363130.444 
3.Schuricht Lutz1951/90.19/28GER 167.5172.5182.5182.50.6377116.3811 
4.Deconinck Erick1956/84.54/27FRA 175.0180.0182.5180.00.6604118.8710 
-105kg
1.Grabowski Wojciech1951/102.82/36POL 215.0236.0236.0215.00.6021129.455 
2.Richter Werner1947/99.90/34GER 200.0205.0207.5205.00.6088124.806 
3.Reimann Helmut1951/99.83/35GER 200.0200.0200.0200.00.6090121.808 
-120kg
1.Falk Hans-Peter1951/115.92/44GER 197.5205.0207.5207.50.5798120.319 
2.Den Ouden Paul1954/105.05/43NED 190.0200.0205.0205.00.5975122.497 
3.Tirronen Harri1953/105.95/40FIN 192.5192.5207.5192.50.5957114.6714 
4.Fuglsang Allan1950/109.52/42DEN 185.0192.5195.0185.00.5893109.0217 
5.Oren Robert1950/107.43/45NOR 170.0177.5185.0177.50.5929105.2418 
6.Wallin Sven Erik1951/114.35/41SWE 150.0157.5165.0157.50.581991.6523 
120+kg
1.Schwanke Eberhard1953/142.19/47GER 220.0240.0w3243.0243.00.5575135.473 
Reinholds Dainis1951/124.45/46LAT 250.0250.0252.50.5704  

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Mentel Stanislaw1954Poland -93kg192.210.6308237.5149.81
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Synstad Bjarne1951Norway -83kg180.750.6787205.0139.13
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Schwanke Eberhard1953Germany 120+kg1142.190.5575243.0135.47
4. Ehrt Hans-Jurgen1956Germany -93kg290.600.6363205.0130.44
5. Grabowski Wojciech1951Poland -105kg1102.820.6021215.0129.45
6. Richter Werner1947Germany -105kg299.900.6088205.0124.80
7. Den Ouden Paul1954Netherlands -120kg2105.050.5975205.0122.49
8. Reimann Helmut1951Germany -105kg399.830.6090200.0121.80
9. Falk Hans-Peter1951Germany -120kg1115.920.5798207.5120.31
10. Deconinck Erick1956France -93kg484.540.6604180.0118.87

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Germany54 [12+12+12+9+9]   627.06 w.pts.
2.Finland39 [9+9+8+8+5]   474.87 w.pts.
3.France25 [12+7+6]   331.64 w.pts.
4.Poland24 [12+12]   279.27 w.pts.
5.Latvia20 [12+8]   210.09 w.pts.
6.Norway18 [12+6]   244.37 w.pts.
7.Netherlands16 [9+7]   223.57 w.pts.
8.Great Britain8 [8]   88.87 w.pts.
9.Denmark7 [7]   109.02 w.pts.
10.Sweden5 [5]   91.65 w.pts.
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Gallart Pierre1944/58.13/1FRA 100.0110.0×100.00.878387.839 
2.Werner Ludwig1938/58.88/2GER 75.080.085.080.00.867869.4213 
-74kg
1.Maka Boleslaw1942/73.50/9POL 145.0147.5150.0150.00.7228108.422 
2.Dernoncourt Michel1946/73.17/8FRA 142.5145.0147.5147.50.7251106.953 
-83kg
1.Lee Alexander1944/79.90/15GBR 132.5137.5142.5142.50.683297.365 
2.Lorenz Horst1940/77.73/14GER 127.5132.5140.0132.50.695592.156 
3.Nielsen Verner1940/81.56/13DEN 85.090.095.095.00.674664.0915 
-93kg
1.Komppa Seppo1945/91.83/23FIN 150.0155.0157.5157.50.632099.544 
2.Reybrouck Daniel1942/84.61/26BEL 130.0135.0137.5135.00.660189.118 
3.Forys Kaziemierz1945/91.43/22GER 130.0135.0135.0135.00.633485.5110 
4.Fabrie Adriaan1946/92.34/24NED 125.0132.5132.5125.00.630378.7911 
5.Edwards Mike1946/89.93/25GBR 122.5122.5130.0122.50.638678.2312 
-105kg
1.Hildebrandt Lothar1943/100.21/33GER 140.0140.0150.0150.00.608191.227 
2.Rohrbacher Adolf1938/93.67/31AUT 110.0115.0115.0110.00.626168.8714 
-120kg
1.Maliniemi Niilo1946/116.99/37SWE 170.0w4220.0w4232.5232.50.5785134.501 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Maliniemi Niilo1946Sweden -120kg1116.990.5785232.5134.50
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Maka Boleslaw1942Poland -74kg173.500.7228150.0108.42
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Dernoncourt Michel1946France -74kg273.170.7251147.5106.95
4. Komppa Seppo1945Finland -93kg191.830.6320157.599.54
5. Lee Alexander1944Great Britain -83kg179.900.6832142.597.36
6. Lorenz Horst1940Germany -83kg277.730.6955132.592.15
7. Hildebrandt Lothar1943Germany -105kg1100.210.6081150.091.22
8. Reybrouck Daniel1942Belgium -93kg284.610.6601135.089.11
9. Gallart Pierre1944France -59kg158.130.8783100.087.83
10. Forys Kaziemierz1945Germany -93kg391.430.6334135.085.51

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Germany38 [12+9+9+8]   338.30 w.pts.
2.France21 [12+9]   194.78 w.pts.
3.Great Britain18 [12+6]   175.58 w.pts.
4.Sweden12 [12]   134.50 w.pts.
5.Poland12 [12]   108.42 w.pts.
6.Finland12 [12]   99.54 w.pts.
7.Belgium9 [9]   89.11 w.pts.
8.Austria9 [9]   68.87 w.pts.
9.Denmark8 [8]   64.09 w.pts.
10.Netherlands7 [7]   78.79 w.pts.