World Masters Women's Championships

Pilsen \ Czechia

21 − 27 September, 2014

Masters I
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Feraud Nathalie1967/46.56FRA 127.5

1

87.5

1

140.0

1

355.01.3540480.676 
2.Schwengl-Forsthuber Ilka1965/46.59AUT 125.0

2

82.5

2

140.0

2

347.51.3534470.317 
3.Barry Elisabeth1973/46.49RSA 112.5

3

47.5

3

127.5

3

287.51.3555389.7115 
-52kg
1.Petroczki Magdolna1968/51.43HUN 162.5

1

95.0

2

170.0

1

c1427.51.2573537.501 
2.Beer Monika1974/51.74SVK 155.0

2

100.0

1

145.0

2

400.01.2515500.602-
3.Cutrona Tammy1966/51.49USA 110.0

3

75.0

3

122.5

3

307.51.2561386.2516 
4.Zabne Dobai Gabriella1974/49.33HUN 60.0

4

60.0

4

82.5

4

202.51.2978262.8024 
-57kg
1.Banovska Eva1971/55.38CZE 130.0

2

70.0

1

155.0

2

355.01.1869421.3512 
2.Le Blevenec Nina1972/56.30FRA 130.0

3

62.5

2

147.5

3

340.01.1717398.3813 
3.Barataud Sylvie1967/56.25FRA 97.5

4

52.5

3

130.0

4

280.01.1725328.3022 
Buxbom Eva1969/56.82DEN 160.0

1

90.0

180.0

1

1.1633  
-63kg
1.Sturm Lara1968/62.01USA 182.5

1

100.0

2

172.5

1

455.01.0870494.583-
2.Rey Gaudreau Jennifer1971/62.74USA 172.5

2

105.0

1

170.0

2

447.51.0773482.095 
3.Stavik Anita1965/61.63NOR 167.5

3

65.0

5

167.5

3

400.01.0921436.849 
4.Johansson Ulrika1972/61.66SWE 167.5

4

85.0

3

147.5

4

400.01.0917436.6810 
5.Dietmayer Petra1967/61.18GER 92.5

5

72.5

4

127.5

5

292.51.0983321.2523 
-72kg
1.Bukina Elena1971/69.96RUS 180.0

1

130.0

1

182.5

1

492.50.9952490.144-
2.Hampel Sybille1967/69.73GER 162.5

2

77.5

2

152.5

2

392.50.9975391.5214 
3.Ilves Virve1970/71.66FIN 155.0

3

70.0

3

150.0

3

375.00.9791367.1619 
-84kg
1.Sjardijn Carmen1969/74.13NED 180.0

2

115.0

1

170.0

2

465.00.9577445.338 
2.Brand Michelle1973/82.47GBR 165.0

3

110.0

2

152.5

4

427.50.9001384.7917 
3.Bohlen Sarah1969/78.72USA 160.0

4

85.0

3

160.0

3

405.00.9234373.9818 
Strik Ielja1973/83.65NED 240.0

1

172.5

210.0

1

0.8936  
84+kg
1.Nokua Katariina1973/105.73FIN 200.0

1

140.0

1

190.0

1

530.00.8203434.7611 
2.McRae MiMi1970/104.68CAN 172.5

2

85.0

3

170.0

2

427.50.8224351.5821 
3.Denton Erin1973/94.08CAN 150.0

3

122.5

2

147.5

3

420.00.8493356.7120 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary -52kg151.43427.51.2573537.50
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Beer Monika1974Slovakia -52kg251.74400.01.2515500.60
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Sturm Lara1968U.S.America -63kg162.01455.01.0870494.58
4. Bukina Elena1971Russia -72kg169.96492.50.9952490.14
5. Rey Gaudreau Jennifer1971U.S.America -63kg262.74447.51.0773482.09
6. Feraud Nathalie1967France -47kg146.56355.01.3540480.67
7. Schwengl-Forsthuber Ilka1965Austria -47kg246.59347.51.3534470.31
8. Sjardijn Carmen1969Netherlands -84kg174.13465.00.9577445.33
9. Stavik Anita1965Norway -63kg361.63400.01.0921436.84
10. Johansson Ulrika1972Sweden -63kg461.66400.01.0917436.68
Masters II
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Ryman Price Kimberly1962/46.16USA 105.0

1

52.5

2

140.0

1

297.51.3624405.318 
2.Takizawa Yoshie1957/45.10JPN 95.0

2

65.0

1

100.0

2

260.01.3847360.0214 
-52kg
1.Hunter Jennifer1958/51.78GBR 100.0

1

75.0

1

152.5

1

327.51.2507409.607 
2.Jallais Marie1957/49.82FRA 80.0

2

57.5

2

100.0

2

237.51.2881305.9218 
3.Roche Martine1956/51.87FRA 80.0

3

25.0

3

85.0

3

190.01.2490237.3119 
-57kg
1.Kemper Antoinette1964/55.53USA 142.5

1

75.0

1

145.0

2

362.51.1844429.355 
2.Allen Helen1961/56.45AUS 115.0

2

57.5

2

165.0

1

337.51.1692394.619 
-63kg
1.Liimatainen Riitta1963/61.60SWE 190.5

1

107.5

1

180.5

1

w2478.51.0925522.761-
2.Calves Francoise1956/60.21FRA 125.0

2

67.5

6

135.0

3

327.51.1119364.1513 
 3.Blondan Daisy1959/61.64FRA 117.5

4

75.0

3

135.0

4

327.51.0920357.6315 
4.Sobotka Monica1958/58.01USA 105.0

5

72.5

4

147.5

2

325.01.1446372.0012 
5.Daniel Caryn1963/62.16USA 122.5

3

70.0

5

127.5

5

320.01.0850347.2016 
6.Ip Wing-Yuk1961/59.71HKG 100.0

6

77.5

2

110.0

6

287.51.1191321.7417 
-72kg
1.Marts Donna1960/70.02USA 157.5

2

102.5

1

177.5

1

437.50.9946435.142 
2.Staveim Gro-Berit1964/71.13NOR 160.0

1

77.5

2

147.5

2

385.00.9840378.8411 
-84kg
1.Styrlund Laura1964/82.08USA 172.5

1

117.5

2

190.0

1

480.00.9024433.153 
2.Blasbery Jacqueline1963/83.48GBR 170.0

2

120.0

1

190.0

2

480.00.8945429.364 
3.Steidle Susanne1964/76.07GER 157.5

3

95.0

3

160.0

3

412.50.9423388.7010 
84+kg
1.Maton Jean1963/85.18GBR 170.0

1

112.5

1

180.0

1

462.50.8857409.646 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Liimatainen Riitta1963Sweden -63kg161.60478.51.0925522.76
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Marts Donna1960U.S.America -72kg170.02437.50.9946435.14
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Styrlund Laura1964U.S.America -84kg182.08480.00.9024433.15
4. Blasbery Jacqueline1963Great Britain -84kg283.48480.00.8945429.36
5. Kemper Antoinette1964U.S.America -57kg155.53362.51.1844429.35
6. Maton Jean1963Great Britain 84+kg185.18462.50.8857409.64
7. Hunter Jennifer1958Great Britain -52kg151.78327.51.2507409.60
8. Ryman Price Kimberly1962U.S.America -47kg146.16297.51.3624405.31
9. Allen Helen1961Australia -57kg256.45337.51.1692394.61
10. Steidle Susanne1964Germany -84kg376.07412.50.9423388.70
Masters III
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalW.CoefPointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Muldrock Patricia1954/45.27NZL 115.5

1

70.0

1

130.0

1

w3315.51.3811435.741 
2.Cornwall Marina1954/45.34GBR 77.5

2

47.5

2

120.0

2

245.01.3796338.005 
-52kg
1.Malicot Maryse1946/50.82FRA 90.0

1

45.0

1

105.0

1

240.01.2688304.518 
2.Johnson Denise1947/51.72USA 55.0

2

32.5

2

85.0

2

172.51.2518215.9410 
-57kg
1.Vaulakorpi Irmeli1954/55.99FIN 102.5

1

67.5

1

110.0

1

280.01.1768329.506 
-63kg
1.Hayashi Hisako1951/60.69JPN 130.0

1

85.0

1

150.5

1

365.51.1051403.913 
2.Brady Carol1950/62.19CAN 115.0

2

70.0

2

115.0

3

300.01.0846325.387 
3.Madsen Lise1953/61.89DEN 62.5

3

40.0

3

142.5

2

245.01.0886266.719 
-84kg
1.Takacova Hana1954/79.49CZE 181.0

1

135.5

1

145.0

1

461.50.9183423.802 
84+kg
1.Hollands Susan1951/85.55GBR 175.0

1

85.0

1

165.0

1

425.00.8838375.624 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Muldrock Patricia1954New Zealand -47kg145.27315.51.3811435.74
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Takacova Hana1954Czechia -84kg179.49461.50.9183423.80
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Hayashi Hisako1951Japan -63kg160.69365.51.1051403.91
4. Hollands Susan1951Great Britain 84+kg185.55425.00.8838375.62
5. Cornwall Marina1954Great Britain -47kg245.34245.01.3796338.00
6. Vaulakorpi Irmeli1954Finland -57kg155.99280.01.1768329.50
7. Brady Carol1950Canada -63kg262.19300.01.0846325.38
8. Malicot Maryse1946France -52kg150.82240.01.2688304.51
9. Madsen Lise1953Denmark -63kg361.89245.01.0886266.71
10. Johnson Denise1947U.S.America -52kg251.72172.51.2518215.94
Masters IV
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalW.CoefPointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Kumpuniemi Eila1942/49.43FIN 87.5

1

55.0

1

120.5

1

263.01.2958340.801 

Best Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Kumpuniemi Eila1942Finland -52kg149.43263.01.2958340.80