World Juniors & Sub-Juniors Men's Championships

Potchefstroom \ South Africa

3 − 8 September, 2018

Subjuniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalCoef.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Marichev Ilya2001/52.65RUS 200.0

2

127.5

1

218.0

1

ws545.50.9687528.431 
2.Martel Oscar2000/52.15USA 210.0

1

120.0

2

187.5

2

517.50.9783506.273 
-59kg
1.Lagutin Dmitrii2000/58.70RUS 202.5

1

125.0

2

202.5

1

530.00.8703461.268 
2.Hamasuna Mizuki2000/57.90JPN 200.0

2

142.5

1

177.5

4

520.00.8816458.4310 
3.Pennington Logan2000/58.45USA 180.0

3

120.0

3

197.5

2

497.50.8738434.7221 
4.Gao Chun-Xuan2001/57.00TPE 150.0

4

80.0

4

177.5

3

407.50.8949364.6734 
-66kg
1.Zaitsev Dmitrii2001/65.70RUS 252.5

1

170.0

1

230.0

1

652.50.7881514.242 
2.Chen Yen-Lin2000/64.85TPE 227.5

2

125.0

3

220.0

2

572.50.7967456.1111 
3.Mochizuki Sena2000/64.90JPN 195.0

4

125.0

4

200.0

3

520.00.7962414.0225 
4.Aoyama Reo2000/63.10JPN 195.0

3

112.5

5

195.0

4

502.50.8155409.7927 
5.Jimmy Siddan2000/65.15IND 195.0

5

105.0

6

187.5

6

487.50.7937386.9330 
Nicaud Phillip2000/65.55USA 200.0

132.5

2

192.5

5

0.7896  
-74kg
1.Schmid Kevin2000/73.10AUT 225.0

2

170.0

1

240.0

2

635.00.7256460.769 
2.Cypas Nojus2000/73.10LTU 215.0

3

140.0

4

260.0

1

615.00.7256446.2417 
3.Stroik Dawson2001/72.25USA 235.0

1

145.0

2

232.5

3

612.50.7318448.2316 
4.Arai Goki2000/71.90JPN 192.5

4

142.5

3

180.0

6

515.00.7345378.2732 
5.Hlanyane Mpho?/70.70RSA 167.5

6

110.0

5

212.5

4

490.00.7437364.4135 
6.Tom Lutho2001/73.90RSA 170.0

5

100.0

6

200.0

5

470.00.7200338.4038 
-83kg
1.Johnson Noah2000/81.80USA 287.5

1

150.0

1

282.5

1

720.00.6734484.854 
2.Hnatiuk Andrii2000/82.80UKR 240.0

2

150.0

2

260.0

2

650.00.6685434.5222 
3.Serikawa Itsuki2000/81.60JPN 225.0

3

137.5

3

185.0

3

547.50.6744369.2333 
4.Yanagigawa Ryuta2000/82.05JPN 175.0

4

130.0

4

177.5

4

482.50.6721324.2939 
-93kg
1.Loesel Patrick2000/92.65GER 287.5

3

185.0

2

270.0

3

742.50.6293467.267 
2.Bassan Sam2001/83.90USA 282.5

4

175.0

3

262.5

4

720.00.6633477.585 
3.Dyachenko Mark2000/92.35RUS 300.0

1

135.0

7

285.0

1

720.00.6303453.8212 
4.Hlavac Jakub2000/91.10CZE 292.5

2

140.0

6

280.0

2

712.50.6345452.0814 
5.Tomita Shinnosuke2001/89.55JPN 277.5

5

195.0

1

235.0

6

707.50.6400452.8013 
6.Meza-Ayala Socrates2000/92.25USA 275.0

6

170.0

4

255.0

5

700.00.6306441.4218 
7.Umezawa Joeji2001/88.85JPN 225.0

7

147.5

5

230.0

7

602.50.6426387.1729 
-105kg
1.Halac Jaroslav2000/104.10SVK 295.0

1

200.0

1

290.0

1

785.00.5994470.536 
2.Bazuev Vladimir2000/96.00RUS 292.5

2

150.0

4

270.0

2

712.50.6191441.1119 
3.Pennington Allen2000/94.55USA 272.5

3

165.0

3

240.0

3

677.50.6234422.3523 
4.Tokarski Bartosz2000/98.20POL 265.0

4

170.0

2

240.0

4

675.00.6131413.8426 
5.Philip Anex Ron2000/103.15IND 260.0

5

125.0

5

220.0

6

605.00.6014363.8536 
6.Ganesan Yogesh2000/95.70IND 240.0

6

110.0

6

232.5

5

582.50.6200361.1537 
-120kg
1.Dukshanin Semen2000/118.25RUS 310.0

1

200.0

1

270.0

2

780.00.5769449.9815 
2.Portes Filip2000/106.75CZE 290.0

2

165.0

3

285.0

1

740.00.5942439.7120 
3.Plaskonis Dominik2000/115.70SVK 260.0

3

167.5

2

240.0

3

667.50.5801387.2228 
120+kg
1.Iglesias Niko2000/159.95USA 295.0

1

200.0

1

275.0

1

770.00.5482422.1124 
2.Tkachuk Egor2001/132.20RUS 275.0

2

170.0

2

230.0

2

675.00.5639380.6331 
3.Singh Sandeep2000/128.95IND 210.0

3

140.0

3

200.0

3

550.00.5664311.5240 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Marichev Ilya2001Russia -53kg152.650.9687545.5528.43
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Zaitsev Dmitrii2001Russia -66kg165.700.7881652.5514.24
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Martel Oscar2000U.S.America -53kg252.150.9783517.5506.27
4. Johnson Noah2000U.S.America -83kg181.800.6734720.0484.85
5. Bassan Sam2001U.S.America -93kg283.900.6633720.0477.58
6. Halac Jaroslav2000Slovakia -105kg1104.100.5994785.0470.53
7. Loesel Patrick2000Germany -93kg192.650.6293742.5467.26
8. Lagutin Dmitrii2000Russia -59kg158.700.8703530.0461.26
9. Schmid Kevin2000Austria -74kg173.100.7256635.0460.76
10. Hamasuna Mizuki2000Japan -59kg257.900.8816520.0458.43

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia57 [12+12+12+12+9]   2395.01 w.pts.
2.U.S.America50 [12+12+9+9+8]   2339.04 w.pts.
3.Japan39 [9+8+8+7+7]   2029.75 w.pts.
4.India25 [8+6+6+5]   1423.45 w.pts.
5.Slovakia20 [12+8]   857.75 w.pts.
6.Czechia16 [9+7]   891.79 w.pts.
7.Chinese Taipei16 [9+7]   820.78 w.pts.
8.Germany12 [12]   467.26 w.pts.
9.Austria12 [12]   460.76 w.pts.
10.South Africa11 [6+5]   702.81 w.pts.
11.Lithuania9 [9]   446.24 w.pts.
12.Ukraine9 [9]   434.52 w.pts.
13.Poland7 [7]   413.84 w.pts.
Juniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalCoef.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Satake Yusuke1996/58.65JPN 252.5

1

155.0

3

237.5

2

645.00.8710561.7911 
2.Tamura Yo1999/58.15JPN 220.0

2

190.5

1

210.0

3

620.50.8780544.8015 
3.Aldridge Davion1998/58.90USA 220.0

3

157.5

2

240.0

1

617.50.8675535.6817 
-66kg
1.Kiuchi Yosuke1996/65.55JPN 280.0

2

175.0

1

290.5

1

745.50.7896588.655 
2.Santelices Renzo1997/65.80ECU 287.5

1

162.5

4

270.0

2

720.00.7872566.789 
3.Chubarov Dmitrii1996/65.45RUS 250.0

4

165.0

3

242.5

3

657.50.7906519.8223 
4.Lin Hung-Yen1998/64.75TPE 225.0

6

165.0

2

235.0

5

625.00.7978498.6229 
5.Moise Gheorghe1995/65.50ROU 260.0

3

157.5

5

200.0

7

617.50.7901487.8933 
6.Luo Yin-Ming1997/64.45TPE 205.0

7

150.0

6

240.0

4

595.00.8009476.5437 
7.Kono Shogo1996/65.80JPN 242.5

5

142.5

7

207.5

6

592.50.7872466.4241 
-74kg
1.Chornyi Vladislav1997/73.95UKR 343.0

1

190.0

5

295.0

3

828.00.7197595.914 
2.Dunin Konstantin1996/73.75RUS 305.0

2

200.0

2

305.0

1

810.00.7210584.017 
3.Mishin Ilya1995/73.85RUS 300.0

4

190.0

4

295.0

2

785.00.7204565.5110 
4.Cheng Yu-Jui1999/72.00TPE 230.0

8

165.0

6

285.0

4

680.00.7337498.9228 
5.Ishikawa Hiroshi1997/73.60JPN 247.5

7

200.0

1

230.0

7

677.50.7221489.2231 
6.Binder Markus1998/73.75AUT 250.0

6

165.0

7

230.0

8

645.00.7210465.0542 
7.Seo Masaya1996/70.85JPN 262.5

5

147.5

8

230.0

6

640.00.7426475.2638 
8.Buciuman Catalin1999/73.15ROU 220.0

9

190.0

3

200.0

10

610.00.7253442.4347 
9.Tan Yu-Wei1995/73.45TPE 220.0

10

130.0

9

255.0

5

605.00.7232437.5448 
Lehew Stephen1995/73.90USA 305.0

3

210.0

×

0.7200  
Longo Romeo1997/68.80RSA 220.0

105.0

10

200.0

9

0.7595  
-83kg
1.Musiienko Kostiantyn1997/82.55UKR 320.0

2

292.5

1

282.5

3

wj895.00.6697599.383 
2.Shaibekov Vladislav1995/82.80RUS 332.5

1

255.0

2

292.5

2

880.00.6685588.286 
3.Jorden Coy1996/82.85USA 320.0

3

245.0

3

275.0

4

840.00.6682561.2912 
4.Dahl Mickel1996/82.65DEN 290.0

5

177.5

5

292.5

1

760.00.6692508.5926 
5.Utsugi Hiroshi1996/82.80JPN 295.0

4

190.0

4

245.0

7

730.00.6685488.0032 
6.Nakagawa Victor1995/80.85BRA 260.0

6

170.0

8

260.0

5

690.00.6782467.9640 
7.Hung Hsueh-Liang1997/78.65TPE 250.0

7

170.0

7

245.0

6

665.00.6902458.9843 
8.Avram Laurentiu1995/79.05ROU 250.0

8

175.0

6

220.0

8

645.00.6879443.7045 
9.Yoneyama Ryuto1998/83.00JPN 220.0

9

140.0

9

180.0

9

540.00.6675360.4552 
-93kg
1.Dahlkvist Oliver1995/92.60SWE 342.5

1

260.0

1

285.0

5

887.50.6295558.6814 
2.Aminov Marat1995/87.30RUS 320.0

2

240.0

2

305.0

1

865.00.6487561.1313 
3.Villon Moises1999/92.20ECU 320.0

3

235.0

3

272.5

8

827.50.6308521.9922 
4.Hagen Henrik1998/92.40NOR 312.5

4

225.0

4

280.0

6

817.50.6301515.1125 
5.Sliz Kristian1995/91.10SVK 302.5

5

200.0

6

295.0

2

797.50.6345506.0127 
6.Lamberth Caleb1996/89.50USA 300.0

6

185.0

7

287.5

4

772.50.6402494.5530 
7.Lepage Tanner1995/92.55CAN 292.5

7

217.5

5

250.0

11

760.00.6296478.5036 
8.Moldovan Dylan1997/85.30CAN 290.0

8

155.0

10

290.0

3

735.00.6570482.8935 
9.Sicevskyj Evzen1997/92.30CZE 290.0

9

160.0

9

275.0

7

725.00.6305457.1144 
10.Smith Adrian1995/91.40RSA 260.0

10

185.0

8

255.0

10

700.00.6335443.4546 
11.Sai Kumar Arun1995/88.95IND 225.0

11

137.5

11

265.0

9

627.50.6423403.0450 
-105kg
1.Rubets Oleksandr1996/101.90UKR 410.0

1

301.0

2

360.0

1

wj1071.00.6041646.991 
2.Kovalov Danylo1996/104.10UKR 380.0

2

301.5

1

322.5

2

1004.00.5994601.802 
3.Dikun Yaroslav1995/104.30RUS 330.0

4

250.0

3

280.0

4

860.00.5990515.1424 
4.Puhakka Tuomas1995/104.35FIN 285.0

6

207.5

4

300.0

3

792.50.5989474.6339 
5.Prokop Martin1999/104.00CZE 285.0

5

190.0

5

245.0

6

720.00.5996431.7149 
6.Zentner Austen1996/104.45CAN 275.0

7

172.5

6

220.0

7

667.50.5987399.6351 
Schuler Khalid1996/104.55USA 345.0

3

232.5

275.0

5

0.5985  
Singh Indarjit1998/104.20IND 280.0

200.0

×

0.5992  
-120kg
1.Cook Dylon1998/118.55USA 395.0

1

220.0

4

310.0

2

925.00.5766533.3618 
2.Sagoy Julian1997/115.10NOR 325.0

4

237.5

3

342.5

1

905.00.5809525.7119 
3.Vlasov Mikhail1995/117.85RUS 370.0

2

240.0

1

295.0

3

905.00.5774522.5521 
4.Knox Wesley1995/119.95USA 330.0

3

240.0

2

275.0

4

845.00.5750485.8834 
Tytarenko Oleksandr1995/119.85UKR 400.0

265.0

×

disq.0.5751  
120+kg
1.Shevchenko Andrii1995/130.90UKR 402.5

1

295.0

1

327.5

1

1025.00.5649579.028 
2.Labat Akos1995/150.95SVK 390.0

2

282.5

2

310.0

2

982.50.5528543.1316 
3.Magnusson Gudfinnur Snaer1997/147.75ISL 380.0

3

275.0

3

290.0

3

945.00.5545524.0020 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Rubets Oleksandr1996Ukraine -105kg1101.900.60411071.0646.99
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Kovalov Danylo1996Ukraine -105kg2104.100.59941004.0601.80
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Musiienko Kostiantyn1997Ukraine -83kg182.550.6697895.0599.38
4. Chornyi Vladislav1997Ukraine -74kg173.950.7197828.0595.91
5. Kiuchi Yosuke1996Japan -66kg165.550.7896745.5588.65
6. Shaibekov Vladislav1995Russia -83kg282.800.6685880.0588.28
7. Dunin Konstantin1996Russia -74kg273.750.7210810.0584.01
8. Shevchenko Andrii1995Ukraine 120+kg1130.900.56491025.0579.02
9. Santelices Renzo1997Ecuador -66kg265.800.7872720.0566.78
10. Mishin Ilya1995Russia -74kg373.850.7204785.0565.51

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Ukraine57 [12+12+12+12+9]   3023.10 w.pts.
2.Japan45 [12+12+9+6+6]   2672.47 w.pts.
3.Russia43 [9+9+9+8+8]   2821.48 w.pts.
4.U.S.America40 [12+8+8+7+5]   2610.75 w.pts.
5.Chinese Taipei25 [7+7+5+4+2]   2370.60 w.pts.
6.Ecuador17 [9+8]   1088.77 w.pts.
7.Norway16 [9+7]   1040.82 w.pts.
8.Slovakia15 [9+6]   1049.14 w.pts.
9.Sweden12 [12]   558.68 w.pts.
10.Romania12 [6+3+3]   1374.02 w.pts.
11.Canada12 [5+4+3]   1361.02 w.pts.
12.Iceland8 [8]   524.00 w.pts.
13.Czechia8 [6+2]   888.82 w.pts.
14.Denmark7 [7]   508.59 w.pts.
15.Finland7 [7]   474.63 w.pts.
16.Brazil5 [5]   467.96 w.pts.
17.Austria5 [5]   465.05 w.pts.
18.South Africa1 [1]   443.45 w.pts.
19.India1 [1]   403.04 w.pts.