World Juniors & Sub-Juniors Women's Championships

Potchefstroom \ South Africa

3 − 8 September, 2018

Subjuniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalCoef.PointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Arumugam Ashiga2004/41.55IND 80.0

1

35.0

1

95.0

1

210.01.4606306.7326 
-52kg
1.Chashchukhina Veronika2000/51.50RUS 160.0

1

92.5

1

132.5

4

385.01.2560483.565 
2.Stafford Quamecca2003/49.45USA 135.0

3

75.0

3

145.0

1

355.01.2954459.878 
3.Battige Angelina2004/51.25USA 130.0

4

77.5

2

142.5

2

350.01.2607441.2511 
4.Chebunina Karina2003/51.15RUS 142.5

2

62.5

4

140.0

3

345.01.2626435.6013 
-57kg
1.Antoniuk Anastasiia2002/56.65UKR 170.0

1

100.0

1

150.0

2

420.01.1660489.724 
2.Domashina Alina2001/56.95RUS 145.0

4

80.0

2

152.5

1

377.51.1612438.3512 
3.Ivacheva Anastasia2000/56.65RUS 152.5

2

75.0

5

145.0

3

372.51.1660434.3314 
4.Huang Yu-Yu2002/56.90TPE 150.0

3

65.0

7

135.0

4

350.01.1620406.7017 
5.Kao Huang Chiung-YI2003/54.35TPE 140.0

5

75.0

3

120.0

6

335.01.2045403.5118 
6.Logapriya .2000/55.15IND 125.0

7

67.5

6

130.0

5

322.51.1908384.0321 
7.Jose Jwala2000/54.65IND 132.5

6

50.0

8

120.0

7

302.51.1993362.7922 
8.Koizumi Asahi2000/54.90JPN 110.0

8

75.0

4

100.0

8

285.01.1950340.5723 
-63kg
1.Lomatskaia Daria2001/62.75RUS 195.0

1

133.0

1

185.0

1

ws513.01.0772552.601 
2.Exner Machaela2001/61.80USA 167.5

2

92.5

2

167.5

2

427.51.0898465.896 
3.Kyiakh Anhelina2002/58.70UKR 150.0

3

85.0

3

127.5

4

362.51.1340411.0716 
4.Sardesai Hritvika2000/61.55IND 147.5

4

62.5

4

147.5

3

357.51.0932390.8220 
-72kg
1.Krasnova Ruslana2000/68.65UKR 200.0

1

120.0

1

175.0

1

495.01.0084499.163 
2.Naquin Shay2003/67.95USA 180.0

2

95.0

3

172.5

2

447.51.0158454.579 
3.Naquin Shyanne2000/65.50USA 177.5

3

100.0

2

167.5

3

445.01.0432464.227 
4.Ott Kayla Ann2001/69.05RSA 140.0

4

50.0

4

137.5

4

327.51.0043328.9125 
-84kg
1.Ramirez Leann2000/81.40USA 182.5

2

127.5

1

180.0

1

490.00.9064444.1410 
2.Vozmilova Anna2001/83.80RUS 200.0

1

107.5

2

167.5

2

475.00.8928424.0815 
84+kg
1.Efimtseva Daria2000/120.35RUS 265.0

1

170.0

1

200.0

1

ws635.00.7992507.492 
2.Eaglin Danielle2001/92.35USA 185.0

2

102.5

3

175.0

2

462.50.8552395.5319 
3.Brown Harmoni2001/123.70USA 162.5

3

115.0

2

150.0

3

427.50.7954340.0324 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Lomatskaia Daria2001Russia -63kg162.751.0772513.0552.60
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Efimtseva Daria2000Russia 84+kg1120.350.7992635.0507.49
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Krasnova Ruslana2000Ukraine -72kg168.651.0084495.0499.16
4. Antoniuk Anastasiia2002Ukraine -57kg156.651.1660420.0489.72
5. Chashchukhina Veronika2000Russia -52kg151.501.2560385.0483.56
6. Exner Machaela2001U.S.America -63kg261.801.0898427.5465.89
7. Naquin Shyanne2000U.S.America -72kg365.501.0432445.0464.22
8. Stafford Quamecca2003U.S.America -52kg249.451.2954355.0459.87
9. Naquin Shay2003U.S.America -72kg267.951.0158447.5454.57
10. Ramirez Leann2000U.S.America -84kg181.400.9064490.0444.14

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia54 [12+12+12+9+9]   2406.09 w.pts.
2.U.S.America48 [12+9+9+9+9]   2219.99 w.pts.
3.Ukraine32 [12+12+8]   1399.95 w.pts.
4.India28 [12+7+5+4]   1444.37 w.pts.
5.Chinese Taipei13 [7+6]   810.21 w.pts.
6.South Africa7 [7]   328.91 w.pts.
7.Japan3 [3]   340.58 w.pts.
Juniors
LiftersResultsWilks PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalCoef.PointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Kirillova Polina1997/42.65RUS 127.5

2

62.5

2

127.5

1

317.51.4370456.2531 
2.Brazhnyk Dariia1997/42.35UKR 127.5

1

72.5

1

115.0

3

315.01.4434454.6733 
3.Jheng Ya-Syuan1999/38.75TPE 122.5

3

40.0

3

122.5

2

285.01.4936425.6838 
-47kg
1.Sawayama Aoi1998/46.65JPN 152.5

1

82.5

2

137.5

3

372.51.3521503.6618 
2.Kikuchi Miyabi1998/46.35JPN 130.0

5

97.5

1

132.5

4

360.01.3584489.0220 
3.Rodriguez Kyra1997/46.80USA 142.5

3

60.0

4

157.5

1

360.01.3490485.6423 
4.Kaliyappan Kamali1996/46.54IND 135.0

4

70.0

3

152.5

2

357.51.3544484.2025 
Ivanova Irina1996/46.95RUS 147.5

2

107.5

130.0

5

1.3459  
-52kg
1.Shlopko Tetyana1996/51.40UKR 192.5

1

120.0

1

162.5

2

475.01.2578597.461 
2.Vasileva Margarita1995/51.85RUS 177.5

2

100.0

4

160.0

3

437.51.2494546.618 
3.Smolekho Tatiana1996/51.85RUS 167.5

3

120.0

2

147.5

5

435.01.2494543.499 
4.Galanga Alyson1997/51.05USA 155.0

4

80.0

5

190.5

1

425.51.2645538.0410 
5.Hernandez Andie1997/51.85USA 152.5

5

102.5

3

157.5

4

412.51.2494515.3816 
6.Roux Rouxchelle1998/51.00RSA 147.5

6

72.5

6

137.5

6

357.51.2654452.3836 
7.Meth Amber-Jade1996/51.60RSA 105.0

7

50.0

7

115.0

7

270.01.2541338.6143 
-57kg
1.Kolesnik Daniela1999/56.75RUS 185.0

3

147.5

1

180.0

2

512.51.1644596.752 
2.Harhunovska Nataliia1998/56.75UKR 200.0

1

110.0

2

172.5

3

482.51.1644561.825 
3.Lent Lauren1997/56.30USA 192.5

2

92.5

5

182.5

1

467.51.1717547.777 
4.Kobayashi Nobuyo1997/55.65JPN 170.0

4

105.0

3

135.0

10

410.01.1824484.7824 
5.Sabathy Marlene1996/55.70AUT 162.5

5

92.5

4

147.5

7

402.51.1816475.5927 
6.Balduino Layla1995/56.10BRA 147.5

7

87.5

9

155.0

6

390.01.1750458.2529 
7.Bezhevets Ganna1995/56.60UKR 160.0

6

90.0

7

140.0

8

390.01.1668455.0532 
8.Leighton Megan1996/56.60RSA 140.0

8

90.0

6

157.5

5

387.51.1668452.1337 
9.Supikova Katerina1999/54.45CZE 115.0

9

67.5

10

135.0

9

317.51.2028381.8941 
Schjoett Anna1995/55.75DEN 180.0

87.5

8

160.0

4

1.1807  
-63kg
1.Vilmar Matilda1996/62.35SWE 212.5

1

146.0

1

175.0

4

533.51.0824577.463 
2.Panton Jordanne1999/62.15USA 205.0

2

97.5

4

215.0

1

517.51.0851561.546 
3.Sjoel Lena1997/60.50NOR 190.0

3

120.0

2

202.5

2

512.51.1078567.754 
4.Aung Frida1997/60.75NOR 170.0

4

112.5

3

175.0

3

457.51.1042505.1717 
5.Vemula Lavanya1996/62.30IND 165.0

5

92.5

5

165.0

5

422.51.0831457.6130 
6.Payne Sasha1995/58.20RSA 120.0

7

65.0

6

145.0

6

330.01.1416376.7342 
Kurusu Aya1998/60.10JPN 147.5

6

70.0

130.0

7

1.1134  
-72kg
1.Lowe Jessika1996/71.35SWE 202.5

5

140.0

1

205.0

1

547.50.9820537.6411 
2.Erokhina Mariia1995/70.90RUS 212.5

3

137.5

2

195.0

2

545.00.9862537.4812 
3.Carlton Cassandra1999/71.00USA 230.0

1

137.5

3

177.5

5

545.00.9852536.9313 
4.Hauschild Marie1995/70.90GER 205.0

4

122.5

4

177.5

4

505.00.9862498.0319 
5.Sandbak Berge Ruth1995/70.70NOR 212.5

2

95.0

6

185.0

3

492.50.9881486.6422 
6.Bjaanes Natalie1999/66.15NOR 167.5

6

115.0

5

155.0

6

437.51.0357453.1234 
-84kg
1.Davis Sarah1995/83.90USA 220.0

2

157.5

1

220.0

1

597.50.8923533.1515 
2.Hamre Stine1995/78.70NOR 227.5

1

145.0

2

205.0

3

577.50.9235533.3214 
3.Huebenthal Johanna1996/82.05GER 215.0

3

115.0

5

210.0

2

540.00.9026487.4021 
4.Ibatullina Regina1995/78.85RUS 200.0

4

120.0

3

200.0

4

520.00.9225479.7026 
5.Jordaan Lezaan1995/81.55RSA 192.5

5

115.0

4

192.5

5

500.00.9055452.7535 
6.Pandian Ramya1996/83.40IND 185.0

6

90.0

6

170.0

6

445.00.8950398.2739 
84+kg
1.Minaeva Anastasiia1998/86.25RUS 217.5

1

140.0

1

180.0

1

537.50.8804473.2128 
2.Donkena Anusha1995/90.80IND 177.5

2

100.0

2

175.0

2

452.50.8609389.5640 

Best Lifters by Wilks Factor

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightW.FactorResultW.Points
Gold Prize by Wilks Points1. Shlopko Tetyana1996Ukraine -52kg151.401.2578475.0597.46
Silver Prize by Wilks Points2. Kolesnik Daniela1999Russia -57kg156.751.1644512.5596.75
Bronze Prize by Wilks Points3. Vilmar Matilda1996Sweden -63kg162.351.0824533.5577.46
4. Sjoel Lena1997Norway -63kg360.501.1078512.5567.75
5. Harhunovska Nataliia1998Ukraine -57kg256.751.1644482.5561.82
6. Panton Jordanne1999U.S.America -63kg262.151.0851517.5561.54
7. Lent Lauren1997U.S.America -57kg356.301.1717467.5547.77
8. Vasileva Margarita1995Russia -52kg251.851.2494437.5546.61
9. Smolekho Tatiana1996Russia -52kg351.851.2494435.0543.49
10. Galanga Alyson1997U.S.America -52kg451.051.2645425.5538.04

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia54 [12+12+12+9+9]   2610.31 w.pts.
2.U.S.America45 [12+9+8+8+8]   2665.03 w.pts.
3.Norway35 [9+8+7+6+5]   2546.00 w.pts.
4.Ukraine34 [12+9+9+4]   2069.00 w.pts.
5.Japan28 [12+9+7]   1477.47 w.pts.
6.India27 [9+7+6+5]   1729.64 w.pts.
7.Sweden24 [12+12]   1115.11 w.pts.
8.South Africa23 [6+5+5+4+3]   2072.60 w.pts.
9.Germany15 [8+7]   985.43 w.pts.
10.Chinese Taipei8 [8]   425.68 w.pts.
11.Austria6 [6]   475.59 w.pts.
12.Brazil5 [5]   458.25 w.pts.
13.Czechia2 [2]   381.89 w.pts.
Denmark0   0.00 w.pts.